Nevada Reports 2000 (116 Nev.).pdf
[…] CHARLES R. JOHNSON, dba PLASTIC PRINT-A-CARD CO., dba JOHNSON BUSINESS MACHINES, Respondent. No. 29588 May 4, 2000

999 P.2d 351

Appeal from a judgment pursuant to a bench trial. Eighth Judicial District Court, Clark County; James A. Brennan, Senior Judge. __________ 2

NRS 174.035(3) states: With the consent of the court and the district attorney, a defendant may enter a conditional plea of guilty, guilty but mentally ill or nolo contendere, reserving in writing the right, on appeal from the judgment, to a review of the adverse determination of any specified pretrial motion. A defendant who prevails on appeal must be allowed to withdraw the plea. ........................................

Ð116 Nev. 455, 456 (2000) Frantz v.