MORISEIKI MAINTENANCE CLASS

September 7, 2017 | Author: LEONEL CARDENAS | Category: Numerical Control, Cable, Insulator (Electricity), Electric Shock, Manufactured Goods
Share Embed Donate


Short Description

MANUAL DE MANTENIMIENTO GENERAL PARA CENTROS DE MAQUINADO MORISEIKI,...

Description

J & H Machine Tools, Inc. 4345 Morris Park Drive Charlotte, NC 28227 Service Department Telephone: 704-545-7056 Fax: 800-892-1862

Mori Seiki Maintenance Class Presented by Lewis Craven

J & H MACHINE TOOL INC. is not a manufacture of parts and does not warranty the use or the fitness of any product, component, or part installed during the service or repair of the machine(s) described herein. It is understood and agreed that J & H is providing only the service of repairing, replacing, and/or maintaining equipment of the customer. J & H specifically disclaims all implied warranty including the implied warranty of MERCHANTABILITY and FITNESS FOR ANY PARTICULAR PURPOSE. No employee or agent of J &H is authorized to make any warranty contrary to the foregoing. In no case shall J & H be responsible to the customer for any special or consequential damage based upon a breach of agreement between J & H and the Customer or negligence. The contents of this manual are subject to change without notice. Please bear in mind that there are discrepancies between the contents of this manual and the actual machines. If any part of this manual is unclear, Please contact J & H Service Department at 704-545-7056. J & H will not be liable for any damages occurring as direct or indirect consequence of using this manual. This material is intended for trained qualified technicians only. ALL MATERIAL CONTAINED IN THIS MANUAL IS DIRECT COPY FROM THE FOLLOWING MANUAL OR PROCEDURES: Mori Seiki MAINTENANCE MANUALS, Mori Seiki SERVICE MANUALS AND SERVICE CD, Fanuc OPERATOR MANUALS, Fanuc MAINTENANCE MANUALS, Mori Seiki OPERATOR MANUAL, Mori Seiki PROGRAMMING MANUAL.

J & H SERVICE PROCEDURES, PICTURES, AND SERVICE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DOCUMENT IS CONSIDERED TO BE A PART OF THE J & H KNOWLEDGE BASE. THIS DOCUMENT DOES NOT CONTAIN APPROVED INFORMATION BUT RATHER AN ACCOUNT OF AN EXPERIENCE USED SUCCESSFULLY IN THE PAST. USE THIS INFORMATION WITH CARE

CONSTRUCTION OF BALLNUTS The ballscrews for X, Y and Z axis are all 45mm diameter with a 16 pitch. The major difference with the ballscrews on the NH5000 (and NV5000) is that the ballnut is a single piece construction. The backlash on the new design is compensated for by measuring the starting torque on the screw, then either increasing or decreasing the size of the balls.

On the two piece designed ballnut, preload was compensated for by a ground shim plate installed between the two pieces of the nut. This caused the force from the grooves to be applied on the outer, upper edge of the ball bearings.

By utilizing the correct size balls, force is applied to all four corners by the grooves in the screw. It is more difficult to machine the actual threads of the screw, since even pitch and finish is critical, but time is saved on the actual assembly of the ballscrew, and there is no loss of accuracy or repeatability.

Y-AXIS BALLSCREW The Y-Axis construction on the NH5000 was designed to reduce the need for the Dynamic Thermal Displacement Control. The fixed end of the ballscrew is now at the motor side, on the upper part of the column.

The ballnut is stretched from the lower Y nut.

The reason that the need for the DTC option is reduced with this design is that with the fixed end of the Y-axis ballscrew being at the top, the ballscrew will expand downward when it heats up. Conversely, when the column

heats up, it will expand upward. Since the fixed end of the ballscrew is located a long way from the X-axis linear guide (where the column rests), the ballscrew can develop up to 3 times as much heat as the column and not show the effects of thermal expansion.

Two Trucks per side on Z

45MM Wide Linear Guide 3 Trucks per side on X

2 trucks per side on Y

Z axis motor directly coupled to the ballscrew. There is no separate brake.

Magazine mounting holes

The new column is designed to provide little interference for fixtures but still provide the rigidity expected from Mori Seiki. All covers inside the machine were designed with chip removal in mind. This machine also offers optional chip augers on both sides of the table to move chips into the conveyor, which is located in the front of the machine. The chip conveyor and coolant tank is easily moved in and out of place by one person for maintenance or cleaning purposes.

CONSTRUCTION The NH5000 is constructed using a three-piece level design, like the SH5000/SH-503/SH-403 designs. All axes are designed using THK linear guides. The X-axis uses a THK/SNS45LC2QZSSHHC0E+1460LHE-II, the Y-axis a THK/SHS45LR2QZSSHHC0E+1200LHE-II and the Z-axis a THK/SNR45LC2QZKKHHC0E+1725LHE-II linear guide. The ballscrew for all three axes is a 45mm diameter by 16 pitch lead. X-axis has 630mm of travel, Y-axis 600mm and Z-axis has 670 mm.

Note in the picture above that the machine also has a new design for chip removal. There are two chip augers on either side of the table that run from under the column all the way through the machine, including the setup station. There is also a conveyor located between the B-axis and the spindle to move the chips from the area inside the cutting envelope. This “triple trough” design is for maximum chip removal while maintaining high rigidity in the machine base.

The ways for each axis are covered with a new type sliding cover. The material is like a spring steel, so anything dropped on it will not dent. It is also designed to flex when chips get under the sliding seals instead of building up and separating the covers as in the past.

The X/Y cover, when installed or when being replaced, must be indicated in to ensure flatness. It is adjustable by loosening the screws on the slotted mounting brackets, adjusting the position, then tightening the bolts back. In the picture below, you can see the pantographic support of the X and Y axis.

X Axis Cover

Y Axis Cover

All motors on the machine are easily accessible without having to remove but a single access cover for each.

APC Motor

Chip Auger and Z-Axis Motor Under Setup Station

B-Axis Motor and Belt Drive

Magazine Motor and ATC Motor

X-Axis Motor

Y-Axis Motor

Conveyor Motor

ASSEMBLY IDENTIFICATION TRIPLE COMPLETION LAMP

CONTROL PANEL

SPINDLE

ATC

AIR PANEL

ELECTRICAL CABINET

SPINDLE + BALLNUT + APC AND 1 DEGREE INDEXER FULL 4TH AXIS TABLE WSS FOOTSWITCH

MAGAZINE

EXTERNAL CHIP CONVEYOR

OIL COOLER HYDRAULIC TANK COOLANT TANK COOLANT PUMPS

REGULAR INSPECTION LIST The items that require inspection and maintenance at regular intervals are indicated below. By referring to the machine specifications and other reference information, carry out inspection and maintenance work at the specified inspection intervals. For information on items that have no reference information in the list below, contact the person responsible for maintenance, Mori Seiki, or the machine retailer.

Inspection Item

Inspection Interval

Oil leak in pipe joints

50 hours

Air pressure (with pressure gage)

50 hours

Electrical cabinet air filter (cleaning)

50 hours

Oil cooler condenser and air filter (cleaning)

50 hours

Door rail (cleaning)

50 hours

Front cover of the spindle (cleaning)

50 hours

Slideway protection covers (cleaning)

50 hours

Reference Information

MAINTENANCE MANUAL

MAINTENANCE MANUAL

Operation functions (to be checked by manual operation)

500 hours

OPERATION MANUAL

Temperature inside the electrical cabinet

500 hours

Coolant tank (cleaning)

500 hours

MAINTENANCE MANUAL

Coolant tank filter (cleaning)

500 hours

MAINTENANCE MANUAL

Slideway lubricating oil tank (cleaning)

500 hours

MAINTENANCE MANUAL

Spindle bearing lubricating oil tank (cleaning)

500 hours

MAINTENANCE MANUAL

Machine level using level

1000 hours

MAINTENANCE MANUAL

Dynamic inspection by test cutting

1000 hours

Wear or damage of slide seals

1000 hours

Slideway lubricating oil tank port filter (cleaning)

1000 hours

Spindle bearing lubricating oil tank filter at oil supply port (cleaning)

1000 hours

Abnormal noise and vibration of ball screw

1000 hours

Vibration, abnormal noise, and heat generation of servomotors

1000 hours

Abnormal noise and vibration during spindle rotation

1000 hours

Spindle run-out

1000 hours

Backlash

1000 hours

Twisting

1000 hours

Crowning

1000 hours

Cracked or hardened hoses

1000 hours

MAINTENANCE MANUAL

Inspection Item

Inspection Interval

Looseness of servomotor connectors

1000 hours

Magnet switch (operation check)

1000 hours

Cable breakage, damaged shielding

1000 hours

Control relay (actuation stroke)

1000 hours

AC spindle motor insulation resistance

1000 hours

Abnormal noise, heat generation, and vibration of AC spindle motor Relay terminal screws (tightness inspection and tightening)

Reference Information This chapter

1000 hours 1000 hours

Connectors (tightness inspection and tightening)

1000 hours

Suction strainer in the hydraulic oil tank (cleaning)

1000 hours

MAINTENANCE MANUAL

Air filter for air actuators (cleaning)

1000 hours

This chapter

Lubricator (cleaning)

1000 hours

This chapter

Air solenoid valve (disassemble to clean)

1000 hours

Inside the electrical cabinet (cleaning)

1000 hours

MAINTENANCE MANUAL

Fans (cleaning)

1000 hours

MAINTENANCE MANUAL

Hydraulic oil in hydraulic tank (oil change)

1000 hours

MAINTENANCE MANUAL

Hydraulic oil tank (cleaning)

2000 hours

Oil cooler or fan cooler (oil change)

2000 hours

MAINTENANCE MANUAL

Air filter for air actuators (replacement of element)

2000 hours

This chapter

Battery (replacement)

1 year

MAINTENANCE MANUAL

OILING CHARTS

3 1 2 6

5

Oil Point

4

Oil Type

Quantity

1

Hydraulic unit tank

Daphne Hydraulic Fluid 32

20 L

2

Oil cooler tank

Daphne Super Multi 2M

38 L

3

Coolant tank

4

5 6

Spindle bearing/ball screws/APC unit lubricating oil tank (oil-air lubrication) Table lubricating oil tank (1-degree index table) Table lubricating oil tank (full 4th-axis rotary table) ATC unit

Oil Change Interval Check oil level gage Every 1000 hours of operation Every 2000 hours of operation

Replenishing Interval





540 L

As required

Replenish as required

Daphne Mechanic Oil 32

2L



Check oil level gage Replenish as required

Daphne Mechanic Oil 32

2L



Tonna Oil S68

2L



Spirax HD 80W-90

20 L





When carrying out disassembly and adjustment Check oil level gage Replenish as required Replenish as required

NOTE

(1) The oil indicated in the table above is used when the machine is delivered. For equivalent oil, refer to "Oil Recommendations". (2) For the oil handling method, refer to the MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET provided by the oil manufacturer.

Oil Recommendations CAUTION

(1) Use only the oil types listed below. Never mix lubricating oils from different manufacturers. Mori Seiki cannot be held responsible for malfunctions that may occur either as the result of mixing lubricating oils or from the use of a non-recommended lubricating oils. (2) Since the oil used for the oil cooler - Daphne Super Multi 2M - is a special type of oil, if you use oil made by another maker, use a product that is equivalent to number 10 in the table below. (3) The table below shows the list of equivalent oil names only and it does not guarantee the equivalence of dynamic characteristics.

Oil Point

Idemitsu

Mobil

Oil Type

Shell

Castrol

Hydraulic unit tank

Daphne Hydraulic Fluid 32

DTE Oil Light

Tellus Oil S32 Tellus Oil 32

Hyspin AWS32

Oil cooler tank

Daphne Super Multi 2M

Mobil Velocite Oil No. 6

Tellus Oil C5

Hyspin AWS10

Spindle bearing lubricating oil tank (oil-air lubrication)

Daphne Mechanic Oil 32

DTE Oil Light

Tellus Oil R32 (XHVI)

Table (full 4th-axis rotary table)

Daphne Super Multi 68

Mobil Vactra Oil No. 2

Tonna Oil S68



Magna BD68

CHECKING SERVOMOTOR CONNECTORS Every 1000 hours of operation 1) Turn off the power. 2) Remove the cover. 3) Make sure that servomotor connector is mounted correctly. 4) Mount the cover.

CHECKING COOLANT MOTOR CONNECTOR AND CHIP CONVEYOR MOTOR CONNECTOR Every 1000 hours of operation 1) Turn off the power. 2) Make sure that the connectors are mounted correctly. Coolant motor connector

Chip conveyor motor connector

CLEANING THE AIR FILTER If the air filter element is clogged, the pressure of the air supplied to the actuators is decreased, causing their operation failure. Therefore, the air filter element should be cleaned at regular intervals or the element should be replaced if it is heavily clogged. The air filter is equipped with a float type automatic discharge unit. Usually, the drain is automatically discharged through the discharge port. However, if the drain is not automatically discharged or if foreign matter has accumulated at the bottom bowl, operate the drain cock manually to discharge the drain.

Manual Discharge of the Drain When the accumulation is not discharged automatically, or when foreign matter has accumulated at the bottom of bowl Turn the manually operated drain cock at the bottom of the air filter counterclockwise to discharge the drain.

Cleaning the Air Filter Air Filter If the air filter element is clogged, the air pressure supplied to the actuators is reduced, causing their operation failure. Therefore, the air filter element should be inspected at regular intervals. Every 1000 hours of operation 1) Turn off the power.

AW3000-4000

2) Shut off the compressed air. 3) Turn and remove the case assembly. NOTE

Diaphragm assembly O-ring

Cover Body

IN

OUT Case O-ring

Deflector Valve spring Filter element

Valve assembly Valve O-ring

Baffle

4) Loosen the cross-recessed pan head screws on the rod. 5) The filter element and the baffle come off. 6) Clean the filter element using neutral detergent. NOTE

Case assembly (with case guard)

Drain

An O-ring is attached in the upper part of the case. Pay sufficient care not to break the O-ring while removing the case.

(1) If the element cannot be cleaned, replace it. (2) When using the submicron filter (0.3 2m), replace the element since the element cannot be cleaned.

7) Supply compressed air to the filter element from inside. 8) Clean the case assembly using neutral detergent. 9) Assemble the air filter by following the disassembly procedure in reverse. 10) Supply compressed air to make sure that there is no air leak.

OUT

REPLACING THE MACHINE LIGHT The lamp is a consumable part. When the light cannot satisfactorily illuminate the working area. Fluorescent lamp: SLCE118 (Waldmann) 1) Turn off the power. 2) Clean the lamp; wipe off coolant and chips. 3) Remove the screws of the clamp. NOTE

Hold the lamp so that it does not fall.

4) Remove the lamp unit.

Clamp

Screw

5) Remove the glass tube by turning the clamp cap.

Glass tube

Clamp cap

Connector terminal B

Connector terminal A

6) Pull connector terminal A out of connector terminal B.

7) Remove the wiring cover. Wiring cover

8) Remove the fluorescent lamp clamp.

Fluorescent lamp clamp

9) Press the fluorescent lamp lock release button and remove the fluorescent lamps. NOTE

Fluorescent lamps

Be careful that the fluorescent lamps do not fall into the machine.

10) Mount new fluorescent lamps. 11) Connect the connector terminals A and B.

Fluorescent lamp lock release button

12) Turn on the power. 13) Press the machine light switch to turn on the fluorescent lamps. 14) Make sure that the fluorescent lamps light. NOTE

If the lamps do not light or light slowly, turn off the power and check the contact between the lamp base and the mounting base.

15) Press the machine light switch to turn off the fluorescent lamps. 16) Turn off the power. 17) Mount the fluorescent lamp clamp. 18) Mount the wiring cover. 19) Mount the glass tube.

20) Tighten the clamp cap. O-ring NOTE

When tightening the clamp cap, insert a tool such as a screwdriver into each of the holes machined in the parts, indicated by (1) and (2) in the diagram, and secure it tightly. Make sure that Orings are properly fitted before tightening the clamp cap.

(2)

CAUTION (1)

If the O-rings are loose, coolant or other foreign matter may get into the fluorescent lamp unit.

21) Mount the lamp unit on the clamp.

SPECIFICATIONS X-axis travel (Longitudinal movement of column) Y-axis travel (Vertical movement of spindle head) Z-axis travel (Cross movement of table) Distance from table surface to spindle center Distance from table center to spindle gage plane Table working surface Table loading capacity Maximum workpiece swing diameter Maximum workpiece height Table surface configuration Minimum table indexing angle Table indexing time Spindle speed range*2 Number of spindle speed ranges Max. spindle torque Type of spindle taper hole Spindle bearing inner diameter Rapid traverse rate feedrate Jog feedrate Type of tool shank Type of retention knob Tool storage capacity Maximum tool diameter (with adjacent tools) Maximum tool diameter (without adjacent tools) Maximum tool length Maximum tool mass Maximum moment (from gage line) Method of tool selection

630 600 670 50~650 100~800 500×500 kg (lb.) 500 ö730 900 M16 24 100 mm ° 1 (0.001) sec 2.0 [90°] min-1 14000 (20000) 1 N - m (ft/lbf) 221 1.4(14,000) 7/24 No. 40 65 mm/min (ipm) 50000 0.54(X),0.44(Y),0.58(Z) mm/min (ipm) 0~50000 mm/min (ipm) 0~1260 [15] MAS BT-40 (CAT-40) 90° 30, 40, 60, 120, 180 80 180 400 kg (lb.) 8 (12) 7.84(14.13) N-m (ft/lbf) 30 or 40

Tool changing time (tool-to-tool) Tool changing time (chip-to-chip) Number of pallets Method of pallet change Pallet changing time Spindle drive motor (30 min/continuous rating) Feed motors Hydraulic pump motor Coolant pump motor Electrical power supply Compressed air supply Hydraulic oil tank capacity Lubricant tank capacity Coolant tank capacity Machine height Floor space Mass of machine Positioning accuracy Repeatability Table indexing accuracy Table indexing repeatability Pallet changing repeatability (X, Y, Z)

sec 1 sec 3.2 2 (3) swing sec 6 kW (HP) 22/18.5 (15) kW (HP) X: 4 Y: 4 Z: 4 B: 1.6 kW (HP) 2.2 kW (HP) 1.1+1.1 kVA 54.9 0.5 {5}, 420 [ANR] MPa (psi), L/min (gpm) L (gal.) 20 L (gal.) 2 [Spindle/Ballnut], 2 [B Axis] 38 [Spindle Cooling] L (gal.) 540 2850 1100 2350 × 4900 kg (Ib.) 10000 0.005 ±0.001 in. 3 in. ±1 0.003

Height from the floor to the upper face of the table Table clamping force Pallet clamping force Braking force (random specification) Spindle lubricating method Spindle material Spindle taper part material Tool clamp force (±) Synchronous tapping maximum rotating speed Maximum rotating arrival time Spindle stop time Spindle life Pallet swinging diameter B-axis fast feed rate B-axis cutting feed rate Ball screw (diameter/lead) Deceleration ratio Axis thrust force (150%) Time constant Acceleration/deceleration rate Maximum speed arrival time Maximum speed arrival distance Feed motor (maker/model/output) Linear guide (maker/model) Linear guiding span Ball screw (diameter/lead) Deceleration ratio Axis thrust force (150%) Time constant Acceleration/deceleration rate Maximum speed arrival time Maximum speed arrival distance Feed motor (maker/model/output) Linear guide (maker/model) Linear guiding span Ball screw (diameter/lead)

1,110 N {kgf} N {kgf} N {kgf}

39200 {4000} 2,450 {990}

N {kgf} min-1

Air/Oil SACM645 SACM645 11000~16000 {1120~1630} 6,000

sec sec h

1.4 ~ 1.56 1.15 ~ 1.25 1,482

-1

min

min-1

N {kgf} m/s2 sec kW(HP)

45/16 10,731{1095} 104(33m/min),160(40m/min),304(50m/mn) 0.54(33m/min),0.43(40m/min),0.28(50m/min)

FANUC/á22/3000i/4.0 THK/SNS45LC2QZSSHHC0E+1460LHE-II 497.5 45/16

N {kgf}

7,820 {798}, 14,680 {1,498} 136(35m/min),176(38m/min),328(47m/mn),416(50 m/min) m/s2 0.44(35m/min),0.37(38m/min),0.24(47m/mn),0.20( 50m/min) sec

kW(HP)

FANUC/á22/3000i/4.0 THK/SHS45LR2QZSSHHC0E+1200LHE-II 544 45/16

Deceleration ratio Axis thrust force (150%) Time constant Acceleration/deceleration rate Maximum speed arrival time Maximum speed arrival distance Feed motor (maker/model/output) Linear guide (maker/model) Linear guiding span Deceleration ratio Deceleration ratio Axis torque (150%) Maximum speed arrival time Maximum speed arrival distance Hydraulic oil tank capacity Hydraulic pump motor Hydraulic pump set pressure

Hydraulic discharge volume (60/50Hz) Lubricant types Standard coolant pump motor (maker/model/output) Optional coolant pump motor (maker/model/output) Discharge pressure from the coolant nozzle (60/50Hz) water-soluble Discharge pressure from the coolant nozzle (60/50Hz) oil-soluble Discharge volume from the coolant nozzle (60/50Hz) water-soluble Discharge volume from the coolant nozzle (60/50Hz) oil-soluble

N {kgf}

10,721 {1,094} 56(19m/min),120(35m/min),232(45m/mn),312(50 m/min) 2 m/s 0.58(19m/min),0.50(35m/min),0.33(45m/mn),0.27( 50m/min) sec

kW(HP)

N-m {kgfm} sec L(gal) kW(HP) MPa {kgf/cm2} L/min

FANUC/á22/3000i/4.0 THK/SNR45LC2QZKKHHC0E+1725LHE-II 504 1/120 64 -

20 2.2 5.9 {60}

28/23

kW(HP)

R32 [Spindle/Ballnut] T68[B Axis] 2SP [Oil Cooler] MTH2-60/6 / 1.04

kW(HP)

MTH4-50/2

MPa

-

{kgf/cm2} MPa

-

{kgf/cm2} L/min

-

L/min

-

Mesh size of coolant tank Coolant filtration accuracy requirements at through spindle coolant spindle system specification

30 16 ìm

20

Positioning accuracy

0.005

Repeatability of positioning

±0.001

NUMERICAL CONTROL UNIT SPECIFICATIONS The numerical control unit specifications for this machine are indicated below. NOTE

(1) Due to our policy of continuous improvement, NC unit specifications are subject to change without notice. (2) Some optional NC specifications and those which require a sequence program change cannot be installed after shipping. Please contact us in advance for details. : Standard

: Option

: Possible by changing sequence

NC Model 1

CONTROLLED AXES

1-1

Controlled axes

X, Y, Z, B

1-2

Simultaneously controllable axes (standard)

Positioning/linear interpolation/ circular interpolation

1-3

Max. controllable axes (option)

2

MSG-501

3/3/2

NC controlled axes

6

Max. simultaneously controllable axes

4

PROGRAMMING METHODS

2-1

Least input increment

0.001 mm/0.0001 in./0.001G

2-2

Least command increment*1

0.001 mm/0.0001 in./0.001G

2-3

Max. commandable value

H99999.999 mm/H9999.9999 in.

2-4

Absolute/incremental programming

G90/G91

2-5

Decimal point programming

Electronic calculator type decimal point programming can be selected by parameter setting.

2-6

Inch/metric conversion

G20/G21

2-7

Programming resolution multiplied by 1/10

Max. H9999.9999 mm/H393.70078 in. Pulse coder needs to be replaced

2-8

Programming resolution multiplied by 10

Selectable by NC parameter setting

2-9

Tape code

EIA/ISO code automatic discrimination

NC tape

8-unit (transmissivity: 40% or less) JIS C6243 EIA RE-227-A ISO 1729

2-10

NOTE

*2

*1

The standard least input increment for the B-axis is 1G, 0.001G is availabe as an option (full 4th-axis rotary table).

*2

For details, consultation is necessary.

NC Model 3

INTERPOLATION

3-1

Positioning

G00

3-2

Linear interpolation

G01

3-3

Circular interpolation

G02/G03 (CW/CCW)

3-4

Hypothetical axis interpolation

3-5

Polar coordinate interpolation

G12.1, G13.1

3-6

Cylindrical interpolation

G7.1

3-7

Exponential function interpolation

3-8

Involute interpolation

3-9

Helical interpolation

3-10

Helical interpolation B

3-11

Linear acceleration/deceleration after cutting feed interpolation

3-12

Linear acceleration/deceleration before cutting feed interpolation

3-13

Bell-shaped acceleration/deceleration after cutting feed interpolation

3-14

Bell-shaped acceleration/deceleration for rapid traverse

3-15

Spiral/conical interpolation

4

MSG-501

G2.2/G3.2

Standard during look-ahead control

FEED

4-1

Cutting feedrate

1 - 50000 mm/min

4-2

F1-digit feed

F1 - F9

4-3

Dwell

G04

4-4

Thread cutting

Position coder is required.

4-5

Pulse handle feed

Manual pulse generator: 1 unit K 1, K 10, K 100 (per pulse)

4-6

Automatic acceleration/deceleration

Linear type (rapid traverse/cutting feed)

4-7

Rapid traverse rate override

F0 (fine feed), 25/100%

4-8

Feedrate override

0 - 150% (10% increments)

4-9

Feedrate override cancel

M48, M49

4-10

Second feedrate override

For details, consultation is necessary.

4-11

Inverse time feed

NOTE

*1

*1

Cutting feedrate during look-ahead control. The cutting feedrate is 5000 mm/min when look-ahead control is not applied. The maximum cutting feedrate will be restricted by the cutting conditions.

NC Model 4-12

Spindle orientation

4-13

Manual jog feed

4-14

Feed stop

4-15

Manual pulse handle control (2/3 handles)

4-16

Feed per minute

4-17

Feed per revolution

5

MSG-501

0 - 1260 mm/min

Thread cutting and synchronous feed options are required.

PROGRAM STORAGE AND EDITING

5-1

Part program storage

10 m  4 kB in tape length

5-2

Additional part program storage

Option

5-3

Part program edit

Deletion, insertion and alteration

5-4

Search function

Program number, sequence number and address

5-5

Number of stored programs

5-6

Additional number of stored programs

Option

5-7

Program number/program name

Program number: Program name:

6

Total length m (ft)

(programs) Total (programs)

320 (1050) 640 (2100), 1280 (4200), 2560 (8400)

63 125, 200, 400, 1000

4 digits 31 characters

OPERATION AND DISPLAY

6-1

Operation panel: Display section

6-2

Display function

6-3

MDI function

6-4

MDI operation B

6-5

Language (NC)

6-6

10.4-inch color TFT

7

m (ft)

10.4-inch color TFT Includes display of present position, command value, offset value, parameters, comments, and ladder diagram

Standard: Japanese, English Option: German, French, Italian, Spanish, Chinese, Korean

I/O FUNCTIONS AND UNITS

7-1

Portable tape reader

300 (60 Hz), 250 (50 Hz) characters/sec. (RS-232-C interface)

7-2

External storage device

3.5-inch floppy disk drive unit

7-3

I/O interface

RS-232-C

7-4

Simultaneous input/output

NC Model

MSG-501

External program number search, external tool offset, and external work coordinate system shift

7-5

External data input

7-6

Tape operation with RS-232-C

7-7

Remote buffer

DNC RS-232-C/RS-422

*1

7-8

High-speed remote buffer

A: Binary input RS-232-C/RS-422 B: NC statement input RS-232-C/RS-422

*1

7-9

External I/O device control

For details, consultation is necessary.

7-10

Punching and setting of PMC parameters

7-11

Floppy cassette directory display

7-12

DNC1

7-13

External sub-program call M198

7-14

DNC2

7-15

Memory card interface

8

*1

For FANUC floppy cassette *1

*1

STM FUNCTIONS

8-1

Spindle speed function (S function)

5-digit S code

8-2

Spindle speed override

50 - 120% (10% increments)

8-3

Tool functions (T function)

4-digit T code

8-4

Miscellaneous function (M function)

3-digit M code

8-5

Secondary miscellaneous function

Applicable for other than B codes

8-6

High-speed M/S/T/B interface

8-7

Constant surface speed control

9

TOOL OFFSET

9-1

Tool length offset

G43, G44, G49

9-2

Tool position offset

G45 - G48

9-3

Cutter radius offset C

G40 - G42

9-4

Number of tool offsets

A set is defined as a radius and length combination. If radius and length offset data are set individually, the value indicates the number of data. (sets)

9-5

Additional number of tool offsets

Option

9-6

Tool offset data memory B

Geometry and wear offset data

9-7

3D tool offset

NOTE

*1

For details, consultation is necessary.

Total (sets)

32

64, 99, 200, 400, 499, 999

NC Model 9-8

Straightness offset

9-9

Cutter radius offset B

9-10

Tool offset data memory C

9-11

3D coordinate conversion

9-12

Offset amount program input

MSG-501

D/H code, geometry and wear offset data

G10

10 COORDINATE SYSTEM 10-1

Manual zero return

10-2

Automatic zero return

G28

10-3

2nd zero return

G30

10-4

3rd and 4th zero return

10-5

Zero return check

G27

10-6

Return from zero point

G29

10-7

Automatic coordinate system setting

10-8

Coordinate system setting

G92

10-9

Work coordinate system selection

G54 - G59

10-10

Local coordinate system setting

G52

10-11

Machine coordinate system

G53

10-12

Additional number of work coordinate systems

Total 48 sets, 300 sets

10-13

Floating zero return

10-14

Work coordinate system preset

11 OPERATION SUPPORT FUNCTIONS 11-1

Label skip

11-2

Single block

11-3

Optional stop

11-4

Optional block skip

11-5

Dry run

11-6

Machine lock

11-7

Auxiliary function lock

11-8

Mirror image

11-9

Manual absolute

NOTE

*1

Used for ATC, APC

PC parameter

*1

NC Model 11-10

Z-axis neglect

11-11

Set zero

11-12

Handle feed interruption

11-13

Program restart

11-14

Sequence number collation and stop

11-15

Running time display/ Number of parts display

11-16

Expanded tape editing

MAPPS provides the function

11-17

Addition of optional block skip functions

BDT2 - BDT9

11-18

Background editing

11-19

Directory display/punch classified by group

11-20

Load meter display

11-21

Machine time stamp function

11-22

Tool escape and return

11-23

Clock function

Screen display

11-24

Removal of controlled axes

Parameter

11-25

Tool length measurement

11-26

Retrace function

11-27

Handle feed in tool-axis direction

Relative coordinate origin

12 PROGRAMMING SUPPORT FUNCTION 12-1

Circular arc radius command

12-2

Arbitrary angle, chamfer, corner R designation

12-3

Canned cycle

12-4

Sub-program

12-5

Interruption type custom macro

12-6

Custom macro B

12-7

Programmable mirror image

12-8

Automatic corner override

12-9

Exact stop check

G09

12-10

Exact stop check mode

G61/G64

12-11

Programmable data input

Substituted by offset amount program input

12-12

Playback

Not selectable for conversational programming

Up to 4 nestings

MSG-501

NC Model 12-13

Additional custom macro common variables

12-14

Scaling

12-15

Coordinate system rotation

12-16

Polar coordinate command

12-17

F15 format

12-18

Retrace

12-19

Chopping function

12-20

Normal direction control

12-21

Synchronized tapping

12-22

Automatic corner deceleration

Standard during look-ahead control.

12-23

Feedrate clamp by circular radius

Standard during look-ahead control.

12-24

Multiple M commands in a block

M code group check function (option) is necessary

12-25

High accuracy contouring control function

RISC processor

12-26

Simplified high accuracy contouring control function

12-27

Look-ahead control

12-28

Small diameter deep hole drilling cycle

MSG-501

600 variables in total

Restrictions apply

G41.1/G42.1

Linear acceleration/deceleration after cutting feed interpolation is necessary

13 MECHANICAL ACCURACY COMPENSATION 13-1

Backlash compensation

13-2

Pitch error compensation

13-3

Uni-directional positioning

13-4

Follow-up

13-5

Rapid traverse/cutting feed backlash compensation

H9999 pulses

14 MACHINE CONTROL SUPPORT FUNCTION 14-1

Built-in type PC

14-2

Axis interlock

14-3

External deceleration

14-4

CNC window

14-5

Index table indexing

By external input: option

*1

15 AUTOMATIC SUPPORT FUNCTION 15-1

Skip function

NOTE

*1

G31

Substituted by the macro executer.

NC Model 15-2

High-speed skip

15-3

Tool life management

15-4

Additional number of tools to be controlled by the tool life management function

Total 512 sets

16 SAFETY AND MAINTENANCE 16-1

Emergency stop

16-2

Overtravel

16-3

Stored stroke limit 1

16-4

Self-diagnosis

16-5

Door interlock

16-6

Stroke check before movement

16-7

Stored stroke limit 2, 3

16-8

Stroke limit external setting

16-9

Spindle speed change detection

16-10

Alarm history display

16-11

Help function

16-12

Operation history display

16-13

Operator’s message history display

16-14

Abnormal load detection function

Only software overtravel is available.

Includes alarm display, I/O signal diagnosis, and ladder diagram.

17 ENCLOSURE AND INSTALLATION 17-1

17-2

Enclosure construction

Enclosed dust-proof type (IP54)

Environmental conditions

Operation ambient temperature: 10 - 35GC Permissible temperature variation (max.): 1.1GC/min. Relative humidity: 75% or less Permissible vibration: 4.9 m/s2 or less

18 SERVO SYSTEM 18-1

Servomotor

AC servomotor (without transmission)

18-2

Servo units

IGBT PWM control

18-3

Position detectors

Pulse coder, absolute position detection

18-4

Spindle drive motor

AC ,i spindle motor

18-5

Spindle inverter

IGBT PWM control

MSG-501

INSTALLATION DRAWING Make sure there is sufficient maintenance area for opening the CNC and electrical cabinet doors, for pulling out the coolant tank and chip conveyor, etc.

Unit: mm

(1) Separatedarated units (step-down transformer, etc.) must not be located at exact position as shown in the drawing as long as interference is avoided. (2) 30-tool specification

FOUNDATION DIAGRAM (1) Select a place that can support the weight of the machine. (2) To obtain and maintain the intended levels of accuracy and performance from the machine over a prolonged period of time, perform foundation work carefully and pay attention to machine installation. Unless foundation work is performed according to the foundation diagram, it will adversely affect the accuracy (static and dynamic) and the life of the machine. Unit: mm

ENVIRONMENTAL REQUIREMENTS Consider the following requirements when selecting a site to install the machine. CAUTION

NOTE

Install the machine at a site where the ambient temperature remains within the range 10 to 35GC, the humidity does not exceed 75% RH (with no condensation), and the altitude is lower than 1000 m. Failure to comply with these conditions could cause trouble in the electrical systems of the NC unit and peripheral devices and lead to machine failure.

Install the machine at a site where neither it nor the NC unit is subject to direct sunlight. Direct sunlight will raise the temperature and cause thermal displacement, adversely affecting machining accuracy.

CAUTION

The machine must not be installed at a site subject to excessive vibration (greater than 4.9 m/s2). Excessive vibration could lead to machine failure and will adversely affect machining accuracy.

CAUTION

(1) Choose an installation site that is as free as possible from dirt, dust, and mist. If dirt and dust adhere to the cooling fan fitted inside the machine its cooling capability will be impaired and this could lead to machine failure. (2) Install the machine at a site where it will not be reached by chips, water, and oil scattered from other machines. These could cause machine failure.

NOTE

Make sure the floor is strong enough to support the machine. The floor must not be sloped or irregular in any way. Twisting or other distortion of the machine will adversely affect machining accuracy.

CAUTION

When installing the machine, refer to the installation drawing and other instructions and provide sufficient maintenance area to allow the chip conveyor (if featured) and coolant tank to be removed, and the electrical cabinet door to be opened and closed, without difficulty. If you do not provide sufficient maintenance area it will not be possible to carry out maintenance work properly and the life of the machine will be shortened. Refer to the INSTALLATION DRAWING in the DRAWINGS published separately.

FOUNDATION WORK For the installation of the machine, conventional foundation work using foundation bolts is not necessary due to its machine construction (three-point support structure) and the rigidity of machine. Normally, it is good enough to support the machine if the thickness of the floor concrete is 500 mm or more. However, if the ground does not have sufficient strength and is not capable of absorbing the vibrations of other machines, the foundation work for absorbing the vibration is necessary. Consult a civil engineer to determine the number and depth of piles and concrete thickness because they differ according to the ground condition. Machine

Pit for absorbing vibration (Approx. 150 mm width)

Pit cover

(300 - 800) Depth varies depending on the machine models.

Concrete

Concrete subslab

100

200

Rubble Ground Piles (especially, drive them for soft ground.)

PREPARATION FOR INSTALLATION Mori Seiki service technicians will visit the customer to install the machine at the customer's plant. To carry out installation smoothly, the following items should be prepared by the customer. NOTE

The items to be prepared must comply with the local regulations and the specifications of the machine to be installed.

Item to be Prepared

Reference Information

Power source

3.1

Power cable

3.2

Grounding cable

3.3

Main breaker for the shop power distribution board

3.4

Air source*

3.5

Air connection hoses*

3.6

NOTE

*

Check

Some machine specifications do not use pneumatic actuators. For machines of these specifications, it is not necessary to prepare these items. If you do not know whether or not your machine requires the air source and connection hoses, please consult Mori Seiki.

Power Requirements The power source must satisfy all of the requirements indicated below.

DANGER

WARNING

Power source work must be entrusted to an electrician with a license to carry out electrical work. If a person without knowledge of electrical safety practices attempts this work, he or she could be electrocuted.

(1) For the power supply, provide isolated wiring directly from the input power supply. If there is an excessive voltage drop, for example due to insufficient capacity of the factory power supply, the machine may malfunction, causing accidents involving serious injuries or damage to the machine. Item

Range

Nominal power source voltage fluctuation range (200/220 VAC)

+10%/ 15%*

Voltage drop

Within 15% of normal voltage for 0.5 seconds.

Frequency fluctuation range (50/60 Hz)

H1 Hz

Momentary power failure

Less than 10 msec.

Voltage impulse

The peak value is 200% or less of the effective value (rms value) of the line voltage with pulse duration of 1.5 msec.

Waveform distortion of AC voltage

7% or less

Imbalance in line voltages

5% or less, or within 10 V

Select a primary power cable by accurately calculating the power supply capacity at the supply side. Using an inappropriate cable could lead to fire, injury, or damage to the machine. (2) Do not install the machine close to major sources of electrical noise, such as electric welders and electrical discharge machines. If the voltage supply is not stable, the machine may malfunction, leading to accidents involving serious injuries or damage to the machine. If noise is continually entering the machine through power cables, it can cause breakage or burning of electrical or electronic devices inside the electrical control panel and this can lead to fire.

NOTE

*

Voltage fluctuation (drop) during spindle or servo system acceleration must be less than 7%. If voltage is lower than 200 V during servo system acceleration/deceleration, actual acceleration/deceleration time may be elongated than the theoretical time.

Power Cable Prepare a power cable that can supply the total power capacity required by the machine. For the power capacity required by the machine, refer to APPENDIX 1 "POWER CAPACITY TABLE" in this manual. The cable type, wire thickness, and other cable specifications vary according to the insulation class, ambient temperature, temperature correction coefficient, and wire laying conditions. For advice on cable selection, consult the cable dealer. Examples of cable selection are given below.

Conditions:

Conditions:

Insulation class . . . . . . . NR/SR Ambient temperature . . . . 55GC Temperature correction coefficient . . . . . . . . . . . 0.41 Laying conditions. . . . . . . 3-phase wires + grounding wire inside the flexible conduit Wire Total electric Total electric thickness capacity at capacity at 2 200 V (kVA) 380 V (kVA) (mm )

Insulation class . . . . . . . PVC/TPE Ambient temperature . . . . 55GC Temperature correction coefficient . . . . . . . . . . . 0.61 Laying conditions. . . . . . . 3-phase wires + grounding wire inside the flexible conduit Wire Total electric Total electric thickness capacity at capacity at 2 200 V (kVA) 380 V (kVA) (mm )

6

6.2

11.8

6

9.2

17.6

10

8.6

16.4

10

12.8

24.4

16

11.6

22.1

16

17.3

32.9

25

15.3

29.0

25

22.7

43.3

35

19.1

36.3

35

28.5

54.1

50

23.8

45.2

50

35.4

67.3

70

29.3

55.8

70

43.7

83.0

95

35.5

67.4

95

52.8

100.3

120

41.4

78.7

120

61.6

117.2

150

47.5

90.3

150

70.7

134.4

185

54.2

103.0

185

80.7

153.3

240

64.3

122.2

300

74.2

141.1

Grounding Cable For the grounding cable, consult the cable manufacturer to select the one which is sufficient to take earth for the machine to be installed. When selecting the grounding cable, observe the applicable local regulations where the machine is installed.

DANGER

(1) Be sure to carry out the grounding work. If the grounding work is not done, there will be a danger of electrocution. (2) The grounding wire should be as short as possible and should have the same thickness as the power wires. The grounding resistance should be 100 : or less. If the grounding is ineffective, there will be a danger of electrocution.

WARNING

Do not connect any other grounding wire to the ground. If a machine such as an electric welder or electric discharge machine is grounded to the steel reinforcing rods in the reinforced concrete structure of the plant, do not connect the grounding wire of the machine to the reinforcing rods too. Unless the grounding wire is connected to an independent ground, the machine could malfunction due to noise from other machines, leading to accidents involving serious injuries or damage to the machine.

Meaning of "Leak Current" Indoor electrical wiring and equipment are "insulated" in order to prevent current leakage. However, when the insulation becomes old or damaged, or when the wires/equipment are exposed to water, current leaks out and a "leak current" is generated. Since leak currents can cause accidents that endanger human life, such as electric shock and fire, due care is required. Particular care is necessary when using electrical equipment in locations where there is exposure to water (where coolant is used, for example).

Meaning of "Electric Shock" When a person touches wiring or electrical equipment from which current is leaking, electricity flows through that person's body to the ground. This is an "electric shock." If the current is weak, the result is nothing more than a "shock" in the commonly understood sense, but if it is strong, the life of the affected person may be endangered. Note also that water on the body of the person subject to the shock will allow the electricity to be conducted more easily, and for this reason you must take particular care not to touch electrical equipment with wet hands.

Main Breaker for the Shop Power Distribution Board Use a breaker for an AC inverter as the main breaker on the shop power distribution board. If another type of breaker is used, it may be actuated by the high-frequency leak current specific to AC inverters. NOTE

Leak current will not adversely affect operators.

Meaning of "Breaker" This is a device that automatically shuts off the current within 0.1 seconds in the event of an abnormal current flow such as a leak current. By installing a breaker in the distribution panel, it is possible to prevent accidents due to current leakage from electrical equipment and devices. Since machine tools use many AC inverters, you must select a breaker of a type that will not be erroneously actuated by the high-frequency leak current from the inverters. Select the correct circuit breaker and power distribution board capacities by consulting the electric part manufacturer based on the current consumption calculated by the following formula. Current (A) =

*

Total capacity (kVA) K 1000 3 K 200 (V)

K 1.25*

Allowance for selection For the power capacity required by the machine, refer to APPENDIX 1 "POWER CAPACITY TABLE" in this manual.

Compressed Air Supply Select a compressed air supply that can supply the required volume of compressed air at the required pressure. For the selection, consult the compressor manufacturer. CAUTION

(1) Use only clean and dry air, 0.7 MPa, 10GC or less. If you use air that is moist or has a high concentration of dust, the pneumatic devices could malfunction, causing damage to the machine. (Applies to machines with pneumatic devices) If the compressed air quality is not within the specified range, use a line filter, dryer, etc. between the machine and the air source. (2) The pressure setting of the compressor should be in the range from 0.5 to 1.0 MPa. If the setting is higher than 1.0 MPa, pneumatic actuators used in the machine could be damaged.

Hoses for Supplying Compressed Air Select hoses for supplying compressed air that can comfortably withstand the compressed air pressure. For advice on the selection, consult the hose manufacturer. Compressed air supply port size: Rc 3/8

AFTER RECEIVING THE MACHINE CAUTION

When transporting the machine or if the machine is not installed immediately after its delivery, store it in a place where the ambient temperature remains within the range

20 to 60GC and the humidity does not exceed 75% RH (with no condensation). Failure to comply with these conditions could cause troubles in the electrical systems of the NC unit and peripheral devices and lead to machine faults.

When the machine is delivered, pay attention to the following points. If the machine is delivered in a package, check the external frame of the package. If the machine is delivered without a package, check the external appearance of the machine. NOTE

If the package frame is damaged, contact Mori Seiki before unpacking the machine. If the machine appearance shows damage, contact Mori Seiki, leaving the damage as it is.

CAUTION

If the machine is not moved to the installation site immediately after its delivery, keep it in a location not exposed to the elements and not subject to dust, dirt, or mist. Leaving the machine in such places will cause rusting or corrosion.

CARRYING THE MACHINE When the machine is delivered to your shop, Mori Seiki's service technicians will install the machine at the designated place. Refer to the information below if you move the machine after initial installation, for example due to a floor layout change. If it becomes necessary to carry the machine due to relocation of the plant or selling of the machine, contact Mori Seiki.

Preparation Make the following preparations before moving the machine. 1) Before turning off the power, move each axis to the position where it should be fixed. 2) Turn off the main switch on the electrical cabinet.

3) Turn off the main breaker on the shop power distribution board. 4) Disconnect the power cable and the grounding wire. 5) Fix the machine units with transit clamps. 6) Turn off the compressed air. 7) Remove the compressed air supply hose. 8) Disconnect the cables of the coolant motor and chip conveyor motor. 9) Disconnect the cables and pipes of the oil cooler (fan cooler). 10) Remove the coolant tank and the chip conveyor from the machine. 11) Drain the coolant from the coolant tank. 12) Remove the jack bolts.

Carrying the Machine by Hoisting Observe the following cautions when carrying the machine by hoisting.

WARNING

(1) Only a qualified technician should perform machine hoisting work. Operation of the crane or forklift by a person unfamiliar with safe operation practices could lead to accidents involving serious injuries or damage to the machine. (2) Use only wires, shackles and jigs of the dimensions specified in the manual. They must be strong enough to support the mass of the machine. Check the mass of the machine by referring to the specifications in this manual. If the machine is hoisted using equipment that cannot bear its mass it will fall, causing serious injuries or damage to the machine. (3) Make sure that the machine is well balanced in both the crosswise and lengthwise directions after hoisting it a little above the floor. If you continue to hoist the machine although it is not properly balanced, it will fall, causing serious injuries or damage to the machine. (4) If two or more people work together to lift the machine, they must work carefully while exchanging signals. If someone operates the machine or the crane inadvertently when other people are working inside or close to the machine, it could cause serious injuries. (5) Before hoisting the machine, check that no tools, rags, etc., have been left inside it. When the machine is lifted, these articles could fall out and injure plant personnel or damage the machine. (6) If a crane is used to hoist the machine, do not carry the machine while it is lifted to an excessive height. Lifting the machine excessively high when carrying it will create more potential hazards than when carrying it at a lower height. (7) When moving the machine with a forklift, do not lift it high above the ground. If it is moved in this condition, it may become unbalanced and fall, or the forklift may topple over, causing serious injuries or damage to the machine. (8) Use a crane or forklift that can comfortably bear the mass of the machine. If a crane or forklift without sufficient capacity to lift the machine is used, the machine will fall, causing serious injuries or damage to the machine. (9) Lift the machine while it is supported at its center of gravity. If you select a point other than the center of gravity, it may become unbalanced and fall, causing serious injuries or damage to the machine.

CAUTION

(1) If a rust-preventive coating is applied to the slideway surfaces, it must be removed completely. Attempting axis feed while rust-preventive coating remains on the slideways could cause machine failure. (2) All transit clamps must be removed before switching the power ON. If a clamp cannot be removed without switching the power ON first, remove it immediately after switching the power ON. If axis feed is attempted while a clamp is still in place, the machine will be damaged. (3) Before hoisting the machine, check that all of its parts are clamped. Lifting the machine while any of the parts is not clamped adequately could damage the machine. (4) When installing the machine, mount the coolant tank and the chip bucket by pushing them into an appropriate position. Otherwise, coolant may be splashed around the machine causing the operator or persons around the machine to topple down and get injured.

NOTE

(1) When moving the machine with rollers, set the number of rollers, and the material that they are made of, so as to ensure that they can support the mass of the machine. Also use skid and leading boards that can support the mass of the machine. If they cannot support the mass of the machine the rollers, skid, or leading board may be distorted, making it impossible to move the machine. (2) After the machine has been installed, it must be leveled. Adjust the machine's crown and distortion values according to the Accuracy Test Results Chart delivered with the machine. If this adjustment is not carried out properly, machining accuracy will be adversely affected.

CONNECTING THE POWER CABLE This section explains the connection of power cable from the shop power distribution board to the transformer and then to the machine.

DANGER

(1) Power source work must be entrusted to an electrician with a license to carry out electrical work. If a person without knowledge of electrical safety practices attempts this work, he or she could be electrocuted. (2) Be sure to carry out the grounding work. If the grounding work is not done, there will be a danger of electrocution.

WARNING

Do not connect any other grounding wire to the ground. If a machine such as an electric welder or electric discharge machine is grounded to the steel reinforcing rods in the reinforced concrete structure of the plant, do not connect the grounding wire of the machine to the reinforcing rods too. Unless the grounding wire is connected to an independent ground, the machine could malfunction due to noise from other machines, leading to accidents involving serious injuries or damage to the machine.

Shop power source (360 - 436 VAC) L1

L2

L3

N

PE

1) Turn off the main breaker on the shop power distribution board.

2) Turn off the breaker of the transformer. 3) Connect the power cable from the terminal blocks L01, L02, L03 and L002

terminal blocks (secondary) L01, L02, L03 and the transformer.

L003 436 V 415 V 400 V 380 V 360 V

4) Connect the power cable from the terminal blocks (primary) L1, L2 and L3 of the transformer to the breaker on the shop power distribution board.

200 V N L01 L02 L03

L001

in the electrical cabinet to the

N To the machine (200 VAC)

of

CAUTION

(1) Terminal blocks L1, L2, and L3 are for 400 VAC system (360 - 436 VAC) and those L01, L02, and L03 are for 200 VAC system. Never connect the cable to wrong terminal blocks, otherwise the machine will be damaged. (2) If the cable is run through the punched hole in the transformer circuit breaker box, take proper cable protection means conforming to IP54.

NOTE

For the transformer of 24.5 kVA or 34.64 kVA, connect the power cable from L1, L2, and L3 to the primary side of the breaker. The transformers with larger capacity have terminal blocks, therefore, connection should be made to the terminal blocks.

5) Connect the ground cable to the terminal block PE in the transformer for grounding the machine. 6) Check the grounding resistance of the grounding wire. 7) Turn on the main breaker on the shop power distribution board.

8) Turn on the breaker of the transformer. 9) Check the input voltage. 10) Check the phase order with a phase rotation indicator. NOTE

If a phase rotation indicator is not available, check the phase order by checking the direction of rotation of the coolant pump motor.

WARNING

Check the overall phase order of the input voltages L1, L2, L3 (R, S, T) using a phase rotation indicator. If the phase order is incorrect, the machine will malfunction, causing serious injury or damage to the machine.

CONNECTION OF COMPRESSED AIR SUPPLY HOSE Follow the procedure below to connect the compressed air supply hose. 1) Turn off the power. 2) Connect the compressed air supply hose from the air source to the air supply port (Rc 3/8) in the air panel of the machine. 3) Start the compressor to supply the compressed air to the machine. 4) Make sure that there is no air leak at hose joints and pneumatic actuators. 5) Adjust the compressed air pressure to the specified value with the regulator in the air panel. For the correct air pressure, refer to page MACHINE SPECIFICATIONS in the MAINTENANCE INFORMATION published separately.

REMOVING TRANSIT CLAMPS After carrying the machine to the required place, remove all transit clamps before turning on the power. CAUTION

The transit clamps that cannot be removed before turning on the power should be removed immediately after turning on the power. Attempting axis feed while the transit clamps are in place will damage the machine.

Keep the removed transit clamps so that they will not be lost.

LEVEL ADJUSTMENT Carry out level adjustment to level the machine. CAUTION

After installing the machine, always check the machine level. If the machine level is not adjusted correctly, the machine will be tilted or twisted after installation. This will result in uneven wear of the bed and slideway surfaces and machining defects.

1) Place a level on the pallet or the table. 2) Loosen the lock nuts that fix the jack bolts. Spanner for lock nuts

Lock nut

3) Adjust the machine level by turning the jack bolts while observing the level. Spanner for jack bolts

4) Adjust the jack bolts so that the height between floor and machine will be the setting value. For the setting value, refer to GENERAL VIEW or FOUNDATION DIAGRAM in the DRAWINGS published separately.

10 mm NOTE

Key

(1) Make sure that all jack bolts hold the machine uniformly. Lack of uniformity among the bolts may cause machining defects when the machine is used. (2) Do not unscrew the jack bolts too far. This could also lead to machining defects when the machine is used. (3) When turning a jack bolt, insert a key to prevent the base from turning.

5) Adjust the machine level to achieve the condition shown in the illustration to the left. NOTE

After adjusting the machine level, read the level to check and adjust twisting and crowning of the machine.

6) Tighten the lock nuts to fix the jack bolts.

POWER CAPACITY TABLE NOTE

Breaker and power distribution board capacities are determined using the current calculated by the following formula. Current (A) =

*

Total capacity (kVA) K 1000 3 K 200 (V)

K 1.25*

Allowance for selection

B-axis (1-degree Indexing Table) Specification (I94234 A04)

Machine Model

NH5000

NC Model

MSG-501

Spindle output

22/18.5 kW (14000 min 1)

Manufacturer

FANUC

Model

[PSM-37i] A06B-6110-H037

Motor model

Power supply module

Servo motor

Inverter model

- inverter 1

- inverter 2

[,8/3000i] A06B-0227-B000

Y-axis

Z-axis

[,22/3000i (with brake)] A06B-0247-B400

[,22/3000i] A06B-0247-B100

[SVM2-80/80i] A06B-6114-H209

Manufacturer

FANUC

Motor model

[,B132M/15000i] A06B-1713-B100#037Z

Output (30 min/continuous rating)

(kW)

Inverter capacity (continuos rating)

22/18.5 [SPM-37i] A06B-6111-H037#H550

(kVA)

Motor model

43.0 [-6/2000] A06B-0034-B175#E0008

Magazine Inverter model

2

[,22/3000i] A06B-0247-B100

Inverter model

Inverter model 1

B-axis

[SVM2-40/80i] A06B-6114-H208

Motor model

Spindle

X-axis

- inverter 1 continous rating capacity

[SVU-20] (I/O LINK) A06B-6093-H152 (kVA)

Motor model

1.4 [-6/2000] A06B-0034-B075#E0008

APC Inverter model

[SVU-20] (I/O LINK) A06B-6093-H152

3

- inverter 2 continous rating capacity

(kVA)

(1.4)

4

Electrical cabinet

(kVA)

2.8

Machine Model

NH5000

NC Model

MSG-501

Spindle output

22/18.5 kW (14000 min 1) ATC unit

Standard

5

Other unit motor (kW)

(kW)

(2.2)

Coolant pump motor (kW)

1.04

Shower coolant pump motor (kW)

1.04

Chip conveyor (kW)

0.1 K 3 = 0.3

Hydraulic pump motor (kW)

2.2

Oil-air lubricating pump (kW)

0.017

Oil cooler

(kW)

1.5

Through-spindle coolant unit (kW)

7.35

Automatic coupler (kW)

0.0

Coolant gun

(kW)

0.52

Chip conveyor outside machine (kW)

0.1

Option

Total of auxiliary units [power factor 0.8] (standard)

(kVA)

Total capacity (standard) 1 + 2 + (3) + 4 + 5

Continuous rating (kVA)

220 V 50 Hz transformer

(kVA)

(1.04 + 1.04 + 0.3 + 2.2 + 0.017 + 1.5)/0.8 = 7.7 54.9 20

B-axis (Full 4th-axis Rotary Table) Specification (I94234 A04)

Machine Model

NH5000

NC Model

MSG-501

Spindle output

22/18.5 kW (14000 min 1)

Manufacturer

FANUC

Model

[PSM-37i] A06B-6110-H037

Motor model

Power supply module

Servo motor

Inverter model

- inverter 1

- inverter 2

[,8/3000i] A06B-0227-B000

Y-axis

Z-axis

[,22/3000i (with brake)] A06B-0247-B400

[,22/3000i] A06B-0247-B100

[SVM2-80/80i] A06B-6114-H209

Manufacturer

FANUC

Motor model

[,B132M/15000i] A06B-1713-B100#037Z

Output (30 min/continuous rating)

(kW)

Inverter capacity (continuos rating)

22/18.5 [SPM-37i] A06B-6111-H037#H550

(kVA)

Motor model

43.0 [-6/2000] A06B-0034-B175#E0008

Magazine Inverter model

2

[,22/3000i] A06B-0247-B100

Inverter model

Inverter model 1

B-axis

[SVM2-40/80i] A06B-6114-H208

Motor model

Spindle

X-axis

- inverter 1 continous rating capacity

[SVU-20] (I/O LINK) A06B-6093-H152 (kVA)

Motor model

1.4 [-6/2000] A06B-0034-B075#E0008

APC Inverter model

[SVU-20] (I/O LINK) A06B-6093-H152

3

- inverter 2 continous rating capacity

(kVA)

(1.4)

4

Electrical cabinet

(kVA)

2.8

Machine Model

NH5000

NC Model

MSG-501

Spindle output

22/18.5 kW (14000 min 1) ATC unit

(kW)

(2.2)

Coolant pump motor (kW)

1.04

Shower coolant pump motor (kW)

1.04

Chip conveyor (kW)

Standard

Hydraulic pump motor (kW)

5

Oil-air lubricating pump (kW) Oil-air lubricating pump (option) (kW)

Other unit motor (kW)

0.1 K 3 = 0.3 2.2 0.017 0.017

(kW)

1.5

Through-spindle coolant unit (kW)

7.35

Automatic coupler (kW)

0.0

Coolant gun

(kW)

0.52

Chip conveyor outside machine (kW)

0.1

Oil cooler

Option

Total of auxiliary units [power factor 0.8] (standard)

(kVA)

Total capacity (standard) 1 + 2 + (3) + 4 + 5

Continuous rating (kVA)

220 V 50 Hz transformer

(kVA)

(1.04 + 1.04 + 0.3 + 2.2 + 0.017 + 0.017 + 1.5)/0.8 = 7.7 54.9 20

POWER CABLE SIZE AND SCREW TIGHTENING TORQUE The table below shows the cable size of the input power cord connected to the primary side terminals in the main breaker and also the torque needed to tighten the cables at the terminals.

Power Cable Size (Specified According to Breaker Capacity)

No.

1

Frame Size

100 (A)

Mori Seiki Dwg. No.

Manufacturer's Type

Current Rating (A)

E57658

BU3EDG050FMA02155

50

E57659 E57660 E57661 E57662 E57663

2

225 (A)

E57664 E57588 E57665 E57666

3

400 (A)

E57667 E57668 E57669

BU3EDG060FMA02155 BU3EDG075FMA02155 BU3EDG100FMA02155 BU3GDG125FMA02155 BU3GDG150FMA02155 BU3GDG175FMA02155 BU3GDG200FMA02155 BU3GDG225FMA02155 BU3KDG250FRA02155 BU3KDG300FRA02155 BU3KDG350FRA02155 BU3KDG400FRA02155

60 75

Allowable Power Cable Size

AWG size: 14 - 1 (AWG) mm2 size: 2.1 - 42.4 (mm2)

100 125 150 175

AWG size: 2 (AWG) - 4/0 (kcmil) 2 mm size: 33.6 - 107.2 (mm2)

200 225 250 300 350

AWG size: 3/0 (AWG) - 500 (kcmil) 2 mm size: 85 - 253 (mm2)

400

The information above applies only to machines compatible with UL standards. NOTE

Tightening Torque

Cable Size

Tightening Torque

AWG

mm2

14

2.1

12

3.3

10

5.3

8

8.4

6

13.3

4

21.2

3

26.7

1

42.4

1/0

53.5

2/0

67.4

3/0

85

4/0

107.2

250

127

350

177

500

253

N• m

588

2648

4707

The information above applies only to machines compatible with UL standards. NOTE

CONSUMPTION VOLUME OF COMPRESSED AIR To operate the machine, it is necessary to supply the compressed air. Required volume of the compressed air varies depending on how frequently the ATC and/or APC is operated. The table below gives the units which use the compressed air and compressed air consumption volume in each operation of them. Use the values in the following table to estimate the total required compressed air volume to determine the capacity of the compressor. CAUTION

Select the compressor which can supply the required volume with sufficient margin. Otherwise, it will cause failure or damages of the machine.

No.

Location

Operating Time (sec)

Consumption L (ANR)

(1)

Oil-air lubrication for spindle/ball screws

60

140 L/min

(2)

Spindle nose air blow

1.3

4.1

(3)

ATC shutter open/close

1.0

0.34

(4)

Tool pot at the magazine/spindle side

1.2

0.26

(5)

Pallet air blow for APC cycle

6.0

43

In

0.5

0.14

(6)

APC setup station lock pin in/out Out

0.5

0.14

60

20

Operating Time (sec)

Consumption L (ANR)

(7)

Air curtain for scale (each axis)

No.

Location

(1)

Tool tip air blow

T1

470 K T1 K 60

(2)

Dust collector, automatic boring bar radius offset

T2

496 K T2 K 60

(3)

Sensor air blow

T3

368 K T3 K 60

No.

Location

Operating Time (sec)

Consumption L (ANR)

(1)

ATC shutter open/close

1.0

0.34

(2)

Tool pot at the magazine/spindle side

1.2

0.47

(3)

Chain hook release

0.2

0.01

(4)

Tool pot unchucking

0.2

0.02

No.

Location

Operating Time (sec)

Consumption L (ANR)

(1)

ATC shutter open/close

1.0

0.34

(2)

Tool pot forward/backward movement

1.0

0.09

(3)

Tool unclamping

0.2

0.03

(4)

Transfer pot release

0.2

0.03

(5)

Preventing tools from falling

0.1

0.02

(6)

Magazine side pot release

0.2

0.03

(7)

Rotating arm side

0.2

0.03

When ATC operates five times and APC operates once in five minutes (for NH5000 without options), the air consumption volume is calculated as indicated below. Air consumption volume Q

= (1) + 5 ((2) + (3) (open) + (4) (magazine side) + (4) (spindle side) + (3) (close)) + (5) + (7) = 340 + 5 (4.1 + 0.34 + 0.26 + 0.26 + 0.34) + 43 + 20 = 429.5 L/min

According to the calculation above, the maximum air consumption volume of NH5000 is 429.5 L/ min.

NOTE

In this calculation example, the volume of air consumed by optional devices is not considered. Therefore, if the machine is equipped with options, add the air consumption volume of the selected options, known from the table above, to the calculated value given here.

CONVERSION TABLE OF UNITS This manual uses SI unit system and metric system. If inch system is required, please convert the values to inch system by referring to the following table. Quantity Length Velocity Area

Metric 1 mm 1m 1 mm/min 1 m/min

SI 1 mm 1m 1 mm/min (0.017 mm/s) 1 m/min (0.017 m/s)

Yard/Pound 0.0394 in. 3.281 ft 0.0394 in./min 3.281 ft/min

1 m2

1 m2

10.764 ft2

1 mm

2

1 mm

2

0.0016 in.2

10-3

1 L (liter) (1 K 1 L/min

m3 )

0.264 gal.

Volume

1 L (liter)

Volumetric flow rate

1 L/min

Mass Force Torque

1 kg 1 kgf 1 kgf•m

(1.66666 K 10-5 m3/s) 1 kg 9.80665 N 9.80665 N•m

1 kgf/cm2

9.80665 K 10-2 MPa

14.22 psi (14.22 lbf/in.2)

Output

1 ton/m2 1 kW

9.80665 K 103 Pa 1 kW

Temperature

1GC

1GC (274.16 K)

204.4 lb./ft2 1.34 HP 33.8GF GF = (1.8 K GC) + 32

Kinematic viscosity

1 cSt

1 K 10-6 m2/s

Rotational speed

-1

Pressure

1 min

Angle

(rpm)

1 min

-1

-1

(1/60 s )

0.264 gpm

1.076 K 10-5 ft2/s

gal.: US gallon

1 MPa = 1000 kPa 1 kPa = 1000 Pa ton: metric ton Temperature difference: 1GC = 1 K 1 St = 100 cSt

1 rpm

1G (5/180 rad)

1G (deg)

1 kcal

Power

1 kgf•m 1 kcal/h

4.186 K 103 J 9.80665 J 1.16 W

7.233 ft•lbf 1 kcal/h

Acceleration

1G

9.80665 m/s2

1G

CAUTION

gal.: US gallon

2.2 lb. 2.2 lbf 7.233 ft•lbf

1G

Work

Remarks

Degrees, minutes, and seconds may also be used.

1 kcal Different from torque

In the texts and drawings in this manual, there are dimensions and other values specific to inch specification machines. In the case of these specific dimensions and values, converting the corresponding values for the metric specification machines into inch system dimensions or values using the conversion table will not give the correct dimensions or values. The dimensions and values specific to the inch system machines include cutting feedrate per spindle revolution, manual jog feed rate, tool dimensions, zero point (NC lathe only), and T-slot and pallet dimensions (machining center only). For these values, refer to the values specified in the machine specification table. If the required value is not found in the table, contact Mori Seiki.

NOTE

Units and numerical values in ( ) in the SI column indicate the formal expression of the SI unit system. However, they are not used usually and the units described above the expression in ( ) are used instead of the formal SI unit expression. These units are also approved as SI unit system expression.

NH5000 Hoisting Information Wire length is described in the below-mentioned chart. Length hanging the machine, when extended, is total length. The B1 section shown in the below-mentioned picture only uses one shackle (8 t). The others all use two.

D1

C1

D2

SH500

MH400

Spreader Bar

Spreader Bar

L

C2 B2

B1

l

A1

l

A2

R55042

A1,A2 B1,B2 C1,C2 D1,D2

A1

(mm) 2620 1980 1130 950

A2

l(mm) 350 350 250 250

B1

B2

MACHINE INSTALLATION The main body of the machine is a three point support structure. 1700mm

740mm 2284.3mm 740mm

4742.8mm

The female screw for the jack bolt is not in the bed, but the leveling plate.

ジャッキボルト JACK BOLT N22083A ロックナット LOCK NUT N71024A 30mm 敷板(あんぱん) PLATE B27144B

2720.4mm

125mm

125mm 50mm

The NH5000 rests on three leveling bolts like the SH-500 and SH-400. The jack bolts themselves are the same as used on the NV5000. This design precludes the need to turn the casting over to drill and tap the holes for conventional leveling jacks.

PNEUMATIC SYSTEM An overview of the PNEUMATIC SYSTEM is presented below. The pneumatic system consists of the air filter, regulator, air solenoid valve, and piping. 1) The compressed air supplied to the air supply port has moisture and dust removed from it by the air filter, generating clean, dry air. 2) Next, the air pressure is adjusted to the appropriate pressure for the pneumatic devices by the regulator. 3) The adjusted compressed air is sent to the air solenoid valves, which determine its route, and the various pneumatic devices are operated.

Compressed Air Applications Compressed air is supplied for the following applications. (1) Spindle nose air blow (2) Pot rotation (3) Table side coupling air blow (4) Tool tip air blow (5) Spindle nose air blow (option) (6) Dust collector (option) (7) Automatic boring bar diameter offset (option) (8) Oil mist (option) (9) Oil shot (1) (option) (10) Oil shot (2) (option) (11) ATC shutter open/close (12) Spindle side optical sensor air blow (option) (13) Scale (X-, Y-, Z-axis) (14) Touch sensor (table) up/down (option) (15) Touch sensor (table) air blow (option) (16) Setup station indexing pin up/down (2-, 3-station APC) (17) Fixture air blow (2-, 3-station APC) (option) (18) Fixture seating detection (2-, 3-station APC) (option) (19) In-machine pallet seating detection (20) Pot unlock (120-tool specification) (21) Oil-hole drill holder coolant





PNEUMATIC CIRCUIT DIAGRAM

NOTE

∗ indicates the home position.





PNEUMATIC PART NUMBERS

SLIDEWAY LUBRICATION SYSTEM An overview of the SLIDEWAY LUBRICATION SYSTEM is presented below. Ball screw lubrication system lubricates the ball screws that drive each axes of machine movement. APC unit lubrication system mainly lubricates the unit to move the APC arm up/down. These systems comprise the lubrication pump unit, the distributors, and the piping. A float switch (level switch) and pressure switch are installed inside the lubrication pump unit. Falling oil level in the tank and abnormal discharge pressure are monitored, and corresponding alarms are displayed on the screen. The pump is operated to discharge lubricant automatically at the required intervals under the control of a programmable controller. The oil dispensed from the pump enters the distributors, which distribute the correct volume of oil to each lubrication point.

Lubrication Points The lubrication points are indicated below: (1) Ball screw nut of X-axis ball screw (2) Ball screw nut of Z-axis ball screw (3) Ball screw nut of Y-axis ball screw (4) Table indexing unit (a) For 1-degree index table N 3-piece coupling N Air blow for pallet positioning coupling (b) For full 4th-axis rotary table N Turcite on disk brake slides N Air blow for pallet positioning coupling (5) APC arm up/down unit

LUBRICATION The NH5000 has two lubrication units. One is for the spindle bearings and ballnut and the second is for the B axis lubrication.

B Axis lubrication – VG68 Oil

Spindle and Ballnut lubrication – VG32

LINEAR BEARING LUBRICATION SYSTEM

THK QZ Lubricating System THK has developed the QZ lubrication system which contains a fiber net with a high oil content to meet requirements for long-term, maintenance free technology in LM guide applications.

Maintenance intervals are greatly increased using the QZ system. Lost oil is automatically replaced. Due to the high density fiber net in the QZ system, the appropriate amount of oil is applied to exact locations and no excess oil is wasted.

Increased maintenance intervals over the full range of loads from light to heavy.

7

To ensure proper lubrication for the linear guides, the design group for the NH5000 have decided to add preventative measures to assist the QZ bearing seals. There is one zerk fitting block each for X, Y and Z axis to allow replenishment of the lubricating grease on the linear bearing blocks once per year.

X Axis Zerk Fitting on Column

Y Axis Zerk Fitting on Headstock

Z Axis Zerk Fitting Under Z Axis Cover

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM An overview of the HYDRAULIC SYSTEM is presented below. The hydraulic system comprises the hydraulic unit, the valve units, the hydraulic devices, and the piping. When the power is turned on, the hydraulic motor starts and the pump draws hydraulic fluid. The hydraulic fluid that flows out of the pump is supplied through the piping to the valve units. The valve units reduce the pressure of the hydraulic fluid and determine its course, and the hydraulic devices are actuated by the hydraulic fluid. The hydraulic fluid is returned to the tank through the tank port.

Hydraulically-operated Actuators The hydraulically-operated actuators are indicated below: (1) Pallet clamp/unclamp (2) Table clamp/unclamp (3) APC arm up/down (4) Pre-load changeover (20000 min 1 specification) (5) Fixture clamp/unclamp inside setup station (auto-coupler and 2-/3-station APC specifications) (6) Fixture clamp/clamp inside machine (auto-coupler and 2-/3-station APC specifications)

HYDRAULIC UNIT DIAGRAMS





Hydraulic Circuit Diagram

NOTE

∗ indicates the home position.





HYDRAULIC PARTS LIST

General View and Specifications of Table Valve Unit 1° Index Table Specification Power source

Solenoid valve

100/100/110 VAC 50/60/60 Hz

Pressure switch valve

24 VDC

Unit: mm

6 - Rc3/8 (A1, B3 End plug)

2 - Rc3/8 End plug

2 - 8.5 dia. mounting holes

2 - Rc3/8 End plug

No.

Unit Name

Q’ty

Type

Manufacturer

81

Solenoid valve

1

SLD-G01-C6-C1-G30

NACHI

82

Solenoid valve

1

SLD-G01-A3X-C1-G30

NACHI

83

Pressure reducing valve

1

OG-G01-AC-5645D

NACHI

84

Relief valve

1

OR-G01-P3-20

NACHI

85

Pilot operated check valve

2

OCP-G01-A1-21

NACHI

87

Orifice

1

φ2.0

NACHI

88

Base block

1

SIZE 01 × 3

NACHI

90

Solenoid valve

1

SLD-G01-C9-C1-30

NACHI

91

Pressure gage

1

0.29 - 0.39 MPa: Green The other: Red GV50-173 × 1.6 MPa

NAGANO KEIKI

92

Dumper

1

FD10-771

NAGANO KEIKI

94

Check valve

1

OC-G01-T1-20

NACHI

95

Pressure switch valve

1

OW-G01-P1-R-D2-30

NACHI

97

Pressure switch valve

1

OW-G01-B1-R-D2-30

NACHI

98

Bolt kit

1

OTH-01-85-10

NACHI

99

Bolt kit

2

OTH-01-165-10

NACHI



Set 0.4 MPa

2 - Rc3/8 End plug

UNCLAMP CLAMP Tool UNCLAMP UNCLAMP Pallet CLAMP/UNCLAMP

SP2: Pressure comfirmation Set to turn OFF at 2.9 MPa or less

UNCLAMP CLAMP Table CLAMP/UNCLAMP

SP23: Unclamp comfirmation Set to turn OFF at 4.9 MPa or less

HYDRAULICS TO HEADSTOCK The picture below shows what each line is for that is located on top of the headstock casting.

Motor Oil Out

Spindle Oil In

Coolant

Motor Oil In

Spindle Oil Out

Oil Hole Drill Coolant

Spindle Face Air Blow Spindle Taper Air Blow

Oil Shot 1 Tool Tip Air Blow Spindle Taper Air Blow

HYDRAULICS TO B AXIS TABLE The hydraulic lines going to the B Axis table are for Pallet Unclamp, Pallet Clamp and Table Clamp. SP16 is also located under the front Z axis cover (between the table and spindle).

Table Clamp (yellow)

Pallet Clamp (red)

Pallet Unclamp (white)

Pallet Seating Switch SP16 (X13.4)

They are controlled by solenoids located on the rear of the machine. Note the tie wrap colors on the hoses (yellow, red, white) match the hoses in the previous picture.

A2 (White) Pallet Unclamp

B2 (Red) Pallet Clamp

B3 (Yellow) Table Clamp

The solenoids controlling these functions are shown below.

Tool Unclamp Pressure Gauge

YV700 (Tool Clamp) YV701 (Tool Unclamp)

YV1241 (Table Unclamp)

A2 (White) Pallet Unclamp

B3 (Yellow) Table Clamp YV1080 (Pallet Clamp), YV1081 (Pallet Unclamp)

HYDRAULIC AIR BLEED PROCEDURE If any hydraulic line is broken free from it’s fitting, air will enter into the hydraulic circuit and must be bled from the system. To bled, go in order of the pictures shown below (1 ~ 7). Bleeding operation should be done while at the ATC home position. The correct hydraulic pressure when doing a tool change in AUTO mode is 4.9 ~ 6.0 Mpa. In MANUAL mode, the pressure should be 5.6 ~ 5.9 Mpa. 1

2

Behind Column

5

3

4

Top of Magazine

6

On Electrical Cabinet

7

Rear of Spindle

NO DRAWING NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39



1 2 3

4 5

W 6 7

8

9 10



27



11

13 28 32

29 33

Y 34 36

A

30 31

24

Detail Drawing A

25

12 26

39 CAT

DIN 35 MAS 37

W Y W

B

12

38

15 14 16 17 18 19



20



21 22 23

Detail Drawing B

U ; Pushing force 14700N(1500kgf) W;Applied Oil(Daphne Mechanic Oil 32) Y:Applied Anaerobic Adhesive & Sealant (Three Bond 1344) Z ; Interference 0.01mm



Y F Y R F S F R Y H F W Y W R R S W S F Y Y P Y R P R F Y B Y P P B R Y B Y R

0 6 3 2 4 0 3 3 0 5 6 0 2 0 6 3 1 0 0 5 0 0 3 7 3 3 0 5 2 5 0 4 4 6 3 0 5 2 3

1 6 2 0 7 6 6 8 9 6 7 7 4 8 5 7 9 6 3 8 2 3 3 3 0 0 0 5 4 9 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 1

0 4 0 0 4 1 0 0 2 4 6 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 4 5 0 0 9 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 1 2 3 3 1 0 3

3 1 0 2 4 5 2 8 1 4 2 3 1 0 1 2 0 1 7 0 3 4 5 4 3 2 7 7 1 1 2 3 3 1 3 1 0 1 3

0 2 6 8 7 8 2 5 4 1 0 5 0 7 2 0 3 2 5 6 0 0 4 8 9 9 3 6 2 0 5 5 6 7 0 2 6 2 1

A B A A A A B A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A B A A A A A A A A A B A A

T I T L E HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*30

FLANGE FLAT POINT SOCKET SET SCREW

M6*6

SHAFT FLANGE CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING

RN1125HST6XKC0NAUP-1

COLLAR ROTOR WITH SLEEVE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*14

CLAMPING PLATE SLEEVE O RING

G-135

COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW

M5*10

O RING

S-7

DIE HOUSING STEEL BALL

10(GRADE28)

O RING

P-12

COMBINATINM ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARINGHSB013CAEX1T1DTBT+16 FLANGE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M8*30

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M10*40

COOLANT NOZZLE

SNA4

COMPRESSION SPRING

A-140 0.65×Φ5.0×1

PISTON VALVE SPINDLE COVER COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW

M5*12

POSITIONING BLOCK HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M8*25

PLUG

PA6-S

SLEEVE

PB6-S

KEY PLUNGER HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*12

CLAMPING PLATE COUNTERSUNK HEAD SCREW PLUNGER

M5*12

Q

MAKER

C

6 1 6 6 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 6 8 5 2 2 2 1 1 4 1 2 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 2

株式会社オオヤマ

* * * * * * * * * * * 2 * 2 * * * 2 * * * * * 2 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

株式会社オオヤマ

NTN株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ

NOK株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ NOK株式会社

株式会社ツバキ・ナカ NOK株式会社 NTN株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ 日本トムソン株式会社 株式会社東京発條製作

株式会社山慶製作所

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ 正和油機株式会社 正和油機株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

NO DRAWING NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48

1 2 3

4

W 5

W 6

W 7 8

9 10 11 12

37

13

38

W 17 18

39

19 20 21 22 43 40 41 42

44

Y W R W W W W E F E F Y F Y Y Y W P R Y F R W S W S R W W F Y N H Y Y Y B E H Y Y Y Y N H Y N Y

0 0 3 0 0 0 0 4 5 7 4 0 4 0 7 7 0 3 2 0 6 3 0 2 0 2 3 0 0 5 0 7 5 0 7 7 7 6 9 0 7 7 6 2 8 0 2 6

3 6 7 6 7 7 7 0 7 1 7 1 7 0 0 1 7 0 7 1 6 1 6 2 6 0 3 6 6 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 6 0 0 1 0 5 7 9 5 2

0 0 1 0 2 2 2 4 8 0 4 0 4 3 0 0 1 3 3 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 2 3 0 0 2 5 5 3 0 0 0 0 7 2 0 2

3 1 1 1 7 6 3 1 6 1 5 1 4 2 0 0 6 3 1 5 1 5 7 2 2 6 1 2 9 2 3 2 8 1 0 0 8 6 1 1 0 0 1 5 9 1 4 0

0 2 9 2 0 0 0 9 5 7 7 4 6 0 5 5 0 4 8 0 9 1 0 8 5 0 7 1 0 6 0 7 1 2 5 5 2 5 8 2 5 5 2 1 1 4 8 2

A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A B A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A B A A A A A A A A A

T I T L E HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M10*30

O RING

P-12

STATOR FIXING FLANGE O RING

P-12

O RING

G-270

O RING

G-260

O RING

G-230

SPINDLE DRIVE MOTOR SET HOUSING CABLE GLAND SET FLANGE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*14

FLANGE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*20

CIRCULAR WASHER

M5

SPRING WASHER

M5

O RING

G-160

ROTARY JOINT

ESX-20-4793

SHAFT HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*50

FLANGE PISTON O RING

P-70

U PACKING

USH70806

O RING

P-25

U PACKING

USH25335

CYLINDER O RING

P-21

O RING

P-90

FLANGE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*30

LOCK NUT PROXIMITY SWITCH MOUNTING PLATE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*12

CIRCULAR WASHER

M5

SPRING WASHER

M5

DOG MOUNTING PLATE PROXIMITY SWITCH

FL7M-2J6HD L=2000

MOUNTING PLATE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*12

CIRCULAR WASHER

M5

SPRING WASHER

M5

HEXAGON NUT

M12(P=1.25)

SHOULDER BOLT COVER HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*14

SHOULDER BOLT MSR NUT

M20*1.5

A 25

詳細 A

26

14 15 16

27 28

47

29 48

30 31 23

45

24

46

32 33

詳細 B

B

W;Applied Oil(Daphne Mechanic Oil 32)

34 35 36

Q

MAKER

C

10 5 1 15 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 8 8 8 2 2 2 4 2 2

株式会社オオヤマ

* 2 * 2 2 2 2 * * * * * * * * * 2 * * * * * 2 2 2 2 * 2 2 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

NOK株式会社

NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社

株式会社三桂製作所

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ NOK株式会社 リックス株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ

NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社

NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社山武商会

株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

竹田商事株式会社

NO DRAWING NO

12

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Y

Side Through-spindle Coolant Type 9

X 1

15 14 13 2

MAS1 MAS2

DIN

16 DIN 3 MAS1 MAS2 90°

90°

4

Y

W 4

6

W

W 6

7

5

5

W

W

8

W;Applied Oil(Daphne Mechanic Oil 32) X : Applied Grease (ALVANIA EP) Y:Applied Anaerobic Adhesive & Sealant (Three Bond 1344)

9 Side Through-spindle Coolant Type

10

11

F K R Y W W F Y R W F Y K K K R

4 6 7 3 0 0 6 7 7 0 5 0 6 6 6 7

7 0 9 0 6 6 0 3 9 6 7 0 0 0 0 9

4 1 3 0 0 0 1 5 3 0 8 3 1 1 1 3

4 9 2 0 2 3 9 3 2 4 4 2 9 9 9 2

8 5 3 8 0 2 8 4 0 1 0 0 7 9 8 5

A A B A A A A A C A B A A A A A

T I T L E SLEEVE COLLET CHUCK

BT-40 90(BAIRIKI SIY

DRAW BAR FLAT POINT SOCKET SET SCREW

M4*8

O RING

P-20

O RING

P-32

COLLAR INITIALLY CONED DISK SPRING

5000-03171 R1

DRAW BAR O RING

P-41

FLANGE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*20

COLLET CHUCK

DIN-40(BAIRIKI SIYOU

COLLET CHUCK

BT-40 MAS-2(BAIRIKI

COLLET CHUCK

BT-40 MAS-1(BAIRIKI

DRAW BAR

Q 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1

MAKER 理研精機株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社

東海バネ工業株式会社

NOK株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ 理研精機株式会社 理研精機株式会社 理研精機株式会社

C * * * * 2 2 * * * 2 * * * * * *

THE SPINDLE and DRAWBAR The spindle on the NH5000 will be standard 14,000 min-1, with an optional 20,000 min-1 offered. It is powered by a 22/18.5 kW (30 HP) DDS spindle motor, which allows tapping at 6,000 min-1. The starting torque on the spindle is 221 N•m, which will reach 14,000min-1 in 1.4 seconds and only take 1.15 seconds to return to a complete stop. The NH5000 will be offered with the standard BT-40 spindle and offer an optional KM style package.

KM Spindle

KM Drawbar

BT Taper Spindle

BT Drawbar The drawbar on the NH5000 develops 12,000N of clamping pressure, which is 1.5 times greater than previous models. Using the same tapered collet/sleeve design as is used on the NV5000 develops the additional clamping force. The dimensions of the tool are critical to ensure the drawbar decompresses the correct amount in order to develop the correct clamping force. The proper dimensions are illustrated by a drawing later in this chapter.

The rear of the drawbar is machined with a dog used to activate the tool clamp proximity switches. These are used to ensure the spindle does not rotate unless the tool is securely clamped in the spindle taper. SQ123 DGN X5.1 OFF ON ON OFF

SQ124 DGN X5.2 ON ON OFF OFF

SQ121 DGN X5.6

Dog

CONDITION Clamp Without Tool Clamp With Tool Miss-clamp Unclamp

Unclamp Cylinder Up Check

2mm

4mm

7∼9mm

9∼12mm

SQ124 SQ123

空クランプ クランプ Clamp without tool SQ124=ON SQ123=OFF

Clamp with tool

クランプ

SQ124=STILL ON

Clamp with tool

ミスクランプ

SQ123=JUST ON

SQ124=ON

Miss clamp

アンクランプ

Position of ideal

SQ123=ON

SQ124=JUST OFF

Unclamp

Position of ideal

SQ123=STILL ON

SQ124=OFF SQ123=JUST OFF

SQ123

SQ124

空クランプ Clamp without tool

OFF



OFF or ON

クランプ中心位置 Center position of clamping

2

condition

1mm

4

ON

クランプ Clamp with tool

1.78mm

ON

6

ON or OFF

8

10 ミスクランプ Miss clamp

OFF

ON or OFF

12 (mm) アンクランプ Unclamp

OFF

EXPLANATION OF TOOL CLAMP FORCE <Collet structure to increase tool clamp force> Tool clamp force is increased about three times that of the disc spring with the tapers shown in the following pictures. 14000min-1 #40 MORI-90 SIDE THROUGH COOLANT

VIEW B

DISK SPRING Y73534A01 2 x 27 = 54pcs

COLLET SLEEVE

TAPER

F60198A01

B VIEW A

A

TAPER COLLET(TRIPLE FORCE) #40 MORI-90 : K60195A01 #40 DIN : K60197A01

<Tool clamp force tolerance at factory shipment> 12kN (11∼16kN) KELCH D-73614



The tool clamping force changes by the state of friction of the taper. The following greases are applied on the taper at factory shipment. Shell Alvania EP No.1

The stroke at the rear end of the draw bar changes by five times the amount of the change in the collet position.

JIS STANDARD (UNIT : mm)

GAUGE LINE

Therefore, please use the tool and the retention knob suitable for the standard. It greatly influences the tool clamping signals.

SPINDLE SPEED OUTPUT DIAGRAM

Output Rated time Spindle speed Manufacturer NOTE

*

Motor Specifications 22/18.5 kW 15 min, 30 min∗/Continuous 14000 min−1 (max.) FANUC

Spindle speed outputs are expressed in 15 min. rating for low-speed range winding and in 30 min. rating for high-speed range winding.

ADJUSTING SPINDLE ORIENTATION

主軸オリエンテーションの調整 Adjustment of spindle orientation a.K33.1=“1” (実体検知無視)にしオリエンテーション指令(M19)を行う。 右記プログラムを参照してオリエンテーション指令を 行って下さい。

O111;

Set K33.1="1"

S500 M03;

and perform orientation command (M19).

G04 X1. ;

Refer to the program on the right

M19;

to perform orientation command.

M0; M99;

b.目視で主軸停止位置付近まで、パラメータを変更し調整する。 Adjust the parameter by eye close to the correct position. パラメータ番号4077番 Parameter 4077 正転方向に動かす場合  値を+方向に入力する。 逆転方向に動かす場合  値を−方向に入力する。 To move to normal rotation direction, input value in + direction. To move to reverse rotation, input value in - direction. c.目視で主軸停止位置近くまでが調整終われば、ピックゲージを使って調整(下記写真参照)して下さい。 After adjusting close to spindle stop position with eye, use the pick gauge to adjust (see the picture below). 主軸停止位置:主軸ツールの周り止めキーがY軸と平行になるようにする。 Spindle stop position: make the drive keys on the spindle to be parallel with Y axis.

規格値  0.1mm 規格値  0.1mm 以内(測定カ所①②の平行度) 以内 standard value less than 0.1mm (parallelism measured at ①②) (注意)(NOTE) 停止位置に対して微調整を行う場合、オリエンテーション指令を2度繰り返してから、平行を測 定して下さい。 When fine-tuning the stop position, repeat orientation command twice to measure the parallelism.

測定カ所① measurement location ①

測定カ所② measurement location ②

INTERFERENCE BETWEEN TOOL AND WORKPIECE Unit: mm

NOTE

(1) ATC operation with a maximum size tool is not possible when a maximum size workpiece is loaded. (2) Max. load: 500 kg

AXIS TRAVEL DIAGRAM Unit: mm

NOTE

(1) The drawing shows the axis movable range with interference between the spindle head and a pallet taken into account in the state the B-axis is positioned at the zero point. Interference with the edge locator is disregarded. (2)

: Machine zero point

TOOL SHANK DIMENSIONS (1) The dimensions given below are only for reference purpose and the tool holders must not be manufactured by simply referring to the indicated dimensions. Mori Seiki is not responsible for any loss and problem arising from the user of tool holders manufactured in such a manner.

CAUTION

(2) For the machine with the through-spindle coolant system, use the tool holders corresponding to the coolant system (center-through type or side-through type) equipped with the machine. If the tool holder not corresponding to the machine specifications is used, throughspindle coolant will not be discharged correctly, causing damage to the machine.

MAS No. 40 Taper Unit: mm 0

0

30° −15° 30° −15°

°

t

t

d

l5 v

r

l4

y1

x x1

l2

Gage surface y

l3 l1

f

Shank l1

D1 BT40

44.450

b

φd2 φd1

φ

φD4

φD5

φD6

g

Screw

±0.15

d1

65.4

1

19

l4

l2

l3

H8

g 6H

(min.)

(min.)

+0.5 0

17

M16

30

43

9

d2

r (max.)

Tenon

D5

D4

BT40

h8

53

63

NOTE

x1

f

v ±0.1

x

+0.1 0

25

16.6

5

10

(1) n*1

y ±0.4 2

y4 0 −0.4 2

7/24 Taper angle tolerance is

b H12

(min.)

0.5

16.1

21

7/24 Taper angle

Flange

+AT4 0

l5

C (max.)

t 0 −0.2

w

22.6

0.12

References

tolerance *1 ATD

Dia. at small end

d

D6

+0.0041 0

25.375

10

75.679

(JIS B0614 taper angle tolerance class

AT4). (2) Unless otherwise specified, the allowance should be middle class specified by JIS B0405.

CAT No. 40 Taper Unit: in.

D1

D2

D3

D4

d1 (Basic dimension)

Shank Dimensions Tolerance Dimensions Tolerance Dimensions Tolerance Dimensions Tolerance Dimensions Tolerance CAT-40

0

2.500

−0.002

±0.010

2.219 d3

d2

±0.010

1.750

±0.002

2.863

1.750

±0.002

g

N

0.625 −11

−0.060

l2

L

Shank Dimensions Tolerance Dimensions Tolerance Dimensions Tolerance Dimensions Tolerance CAT-40

±0.010

0.720

±0.015 0.641

l3

0

±0.010

2.682

b1

0

±0.040

1.12

t7

t8

Reference

Shank Dimensions Tolerance Dimensions Tolerance Dimensions Tolerance Dimensions Tolerance CAT-40

0.188

±0.010

0.645

±0.010

0.985

0 −0.015

0.890

0 −0.015

d5 0.86

0.030

Side Through-spindle Coolant Hole No. 40 Taper Unit: mm

NOTE

(1) Hole positions for DIN specification tools conform to DIN69871-B. (2) Chamfering is not allowed on coolant discharge holes (burrs should be removed). (3)

*1

If surface finish accuracy is not adequate, coolant leak problem might occur.

RETENTION KNOB DIMENSIONS Tables of Retention Knob Check the retention knobs to be used referring to the tables below. Six-digit codes are codes used for placing an order. Type

Drawing No. Standard

Center Through-spindle Coolant Specification NT Tool

BIG

MAS Mori 90°

N29009





CAT Mori 90°

N29014





DIN

As specified by the standard

Compatible to the MAS specification

N29025

Compatible to the MAS specification

N29030

Compatible to the CAT specification

N29023

Compatible to the CAT specification

N29028

Compatible to the DIN specification

N29024

Compatible to the DIN specification

N29029

MAS I

As specified by the standard





MAS II

As specified by the standard





NOTE

(1) For the side through-spindle coolant specification, use retention knobs of the standard specification. (2) For the center through-spindle coolant specification of No. 40 taper, only DIN type retention knobs are available. Choose the one that meets the standard (MAS, CAT, or DIN).

MAS Mori 90° CAUTION

The dimensions given below are only for reference purpose and the tool holders must not be manufactured by simply referring to the indicated dimensions. Mori Seiki is not responsible for any loss and problem arising from the user of tool holders manufactured in such a manner.

No. 40 Taper Unit: mm

This drawing also applies to side through-spindle coolant specifications. NOTE

(N29009 A04)

CAT Mori 90° CAUTION

The dimensions given below are only for reference purpose and the tool holders must not be manufactured by simply referring to the indicated dimensions. Mori Seiki is not responsible for any loss and problem arising from the user of tool holders manufactured in such a manner.

No. 40 Taper Unit: mm

This drawing also applies to side through-spindle coolant specifications. NOTE

Cautions on Using Retention Knob CAUTION

(1) Use only the retention knob that meets the machine specifications. Since retention knobs of different specifications have different clamp mechanism, the one that does not meet the machine specification must not be used. If such retention knob is used, the collet will break and unexpected accidents will occur, causing damage to the machine. The shapes of the retention knobs as following illustration vary depending on specifications.

90° θ

Retention knob

(2) To use a retention knob of center/side through-spindle coolant specification, be sure to apply sealant to the threads of the retention knob. If the retention knob of center/side through-spindle coolant specification is used without applying sealant or without an O-ring for the one that requires the use of an O-ring, coolant will leak through the threads of the retention knob and could cause damage to the machine.

TOOL RESTRICTIONS CAUTION

The dimensions and mass of the tools used with the machine are restricted by mainly the capacity of magazine. Use the tools which are within the limits indicated below.

Tool Restrictions MAS

CAT

DIN

Max. tool length

A (mm)

400

Max. tool dia.

B (mm)

80

Tool limitation

C (mm)

32

34.925

35

Tool limitation

D (mm)

63

44.45

50

Max. tool mass Max. tool mass moment (from gage line)

(kg)

8 7.84

(N•m)

1

55

G.L

1

A

R65

Standard spindle (BIG PLUS)

3

P.C.D. 

4

5

10

2

37.5

1

A

1

1

18

B

6

+0.03 -0.01

View B

19.6±0.01

10

19

10

G.L

10

3

19 12

20

31

31

Spindle coolant nozzle Oil shot nozzle Through-spindle coolant Tool tip air blow Oil-hole drill coolant Positioning block

12

Section A-A

0.98 (BIG PLUS spindle gage plane)

1 2 3 4 5 6

Standard spindle (BIG PLUS) STD OPT OPT STD OPT OPT

MOUNTABLE ACCESSORIES OF SPINDLE HEAD Unit: mm

OIL COOLER DIAGRAM NU-YEC112BMH01 Model

NU-YEC112BMH01

Cooling capacity

4650 W Room temperature: 35°C, Oil temperature: 38°C 200 V, 60 Hz

Compressor

Totally-enclosed rotary type, 1100 W 3-phase, 200 V, 50/60 Hz, 2P

Condenser

Fan cooling type, Fin and tube type

Cooler

Circulating type, Fin and tube type Casing: SS41 (Steel)

Fan/motor for condenser

Fan: 300-mm dia. 6-vane fan

Liquid circulating pump motor

Totally enclosed, double sided type, 400 W 3-phase, 200 V, 50/60 Hz, 4P

Liquid circulating pump

NOP Trochoid pump 2P400C-216EVS Displacement: 24.0/28.8 L/min Relief valve set point: 0.4 MPa

Liquid temperature controller

Machine temperature follow-up type (reference ±7°C) Sensitivity: 0.2°C Temperature sensing device: Thermistor

Refrigerant and control

R407C 800 g Capillary tube

External dimensions

475 (W) × 590 (L) × 821 (H) mm

Coating

Powder coating

Mass

94 kg

Power source

3-phase, 200 V, 50/60 Hz

Rated power

3.4 kVA

Fuses

Power circuit: 3-phase, 200 V, 30 A This unit is not equipped with a breaker (to be installed by the customer). Control circuit: 100 V, 2 A (The unit is equipped with a circuit protector.)

Room temperature (operating range)

5 - 40°C

Liquid temperature (operating range)

5 - 40°C

Noise level

Max. 70 dB (A)

Liquid used

Clean lubricating and hydraulic oil (Oil that could attack or corrode copper, aluminum, etc. cannot be used.) Recommended dynamic viscosity index: 2 - 10 mm2/s

Model

NU-YEC112BMH01

Connection port size

Inlet: Rc 3/4 Outlet: Rc 3/4

Protective devices

Pressure switch (shutting off high pressure) Spark quencher Overload protector (compressor, pump motor)

Terminal block

For alarm output (24NC, 0CAL “a” contact)

Remarks

This unit is not waterproof and must be kept away from water. Splashing water may cause serious damage to the unit.

Oil type label

Rc1/4” Drain

Oil supply port (1”)

Suction

Suction

Exhaust

Exhaust

Inlet 3/4”

Outlet 3/4”

Exhaust

2 - M10 Eye bolt

Sensor outlet on machine side

Exhaust



Oil temperature sensor

Max. operating pressure: 0.5 MPa

Clean lubricant

Machine temperature sensor

Evaporator Max. operating pressure: 2.0 MPa Withstand pressure: 10.5 MPa

Thermostat

Low pressure side

Capillary tube

High pressure side

Compressor Max. operating pressure: 3.2 MPa Withstand pressure: 10.6 MPa

Condenser Max. operating pressure: 3.2 MPa Withstand pressure: 10.5 MPa



Code

Unit Name

M81

Compressor

F3R

Compressor internal thermostat

M83 S2F

Type

Q’ty

Manufacturer

4KS250MAA, 1100 W 3φ, 2P, 200 V, 50/60 Hz

1

Matsushita Electric

Trochoid pump motor

FELQ-8T, 400 W 3φ, 4P, 200/200, 220 V, 50/60 Hz

1

Yaskawa Electric

High-pressure pressure switch

FTB-Z231 (Manual return: 3.2 MPa) VDE approved

1

Saginomiya Seisakusho

K81M

Magnetic switch for compressor

SC-03, 100 VAC TÜV approved

1

Fuji Electric

K83M

Magnetic switch for Trochoid pump

SC-03, 100 VAC TÜV approved

1

Fuji Electric

F81R

Overcurrent relay for compressor

TR-0N/3, 7.5 A set TÜV approved

1

Fuji Electric

F83R

Overcurrent relay for Trochoid pump

TR-0N/3, 2.2 A set

1

Fuji Electric

K1H

Alarm relay

HH62S-100V VDE approved

1

Fuji Electric

N1

Thermostat

T6DIK-A610A, 200 V 46-W24070 Negative phase prevention relay, 40 sec. with built-in OFF timer

1

Taiko Sangyo

R3

Thermistor (Machine temperature)

06-W26381

1

R2

Thermistor (Oil temperature)

06-W24731

1

R1

Temperature adjusting variable resistor

W-247 B2KΩ

1

Q1F

Circuit protector

CP31E/2, 2 A 250 VAC, 50/60 Hz TÜV approved

1

Fuji Electric

Z1 Z2 Z3

Spark quencher

3CRE-50500 3CRE-50500 CRE-30680 VDE approved

1 1 1

Okaya Electric

H1

Operation indicating lamp (white)

MB105 WFU

1

Metro Electric

H2

Alarm indicating lamp (orange)

MB105 OFU

1

Metro Electric

X1

Terminal block

AYBN016-1 AYBN011-1 IEC conformed

1 1

Fuji Electric

Code XP306

XP307

Unit Name Connector

Type Han 6E Housing Insert Contact Han 7D Housing Insert Contact

Q’ty 1

09300060302 09330062602 09330006103 09330006105

3 pcs. 2 pcs. 1

09200030320 09210073031 09150006102 09150006104 09150006101

2 pcs. 2 pcs. 1 pc.

Manufacturer Harting Electronic

Terminal for external lines (M3.5 screws)

OFF at abnormal status

200 VAC, 3P, 50/60 Hz

Temperature adjusting variable resistor

100 VAC, 50/60 Hz

Machine temperature sensor

Oil temperature sensor

Circuit protector

Thermostat

Compressor

Alarm

Alarm lamp

Pump

Power lamp (white)



Tool Clamp Switch Adjustment

BT Taper Spindle

BT Drawbar

The rear of the drawbar is machined with a dog used to activate the tool clamp proximity switches. These are used to ensure the spindle does not activate unless the tool is securely clamped in the spindle taper. SQ123 DGN X5.1 OFF ON ON OFF SQ121 DGN X5.6

SQ124 DGN X5.2 ON ON OFF OFF

CONDITION Clamp Without Tool Clamp With Tool Miss-clamp Unclamp

Unclamp Cylinder Up Check

Adjustment of Unclamp Cylinder A. Check the main hydraulic pressure. It should be 5.9 MPa. B. Open the valve to activate the main pressure gauge. C.

The tool Clamp and Unclamp push buttons are found on the option panel. To assign the correct buttons, go to the CUSTOM PCMDI menu and type in [9][0], then press INPUT. This will take you to the Custom Panel assignment screen. Tool Clamp should be assigned to the 1-1 position, and Unclamp assigned to the 1-2 position shown on the screen.

D. Open the ATC charge pressure gauge. It should read between 0.37 ~ 0.39 MPa.

E. Go to the Field Adjustment Mode and set D123.1 to a “1”. This will allow you to Clamp/Unclamp the spindle with the Operator door closed. F. On the option panel, press the Tool Unclamp button. The light on the button will illuminate. G. After verifying that ATC charge pressure becomes 0 MPa, close the valve for the ATC charge pressure gauge and push the Tool Clamp button.

H. Adjust the gap of the Tool Clamp proximity switch end face using the 12 mm MSR nut.

12 mm MSR Nut

I.

#1

Unclamp the tool and verify the unclamping operation of the spindle. If unclamping (the pushing amount at the time of the Unclamp lamp) and tool knockout is outside the value 0.45 - 0.55 mm, make an adjustment by loosening or tightening the MSR nut until the knockout is inside the standard range. During the Unclamp lamp state, the MSR nut (on both sides) adjusts the stroke of the cylinder evenly.

J. When in the unclamp state, tighten the Sphan rings on the MSR nut evenly. K. When in the clamp state, screw in the two bolts (shown as #1 above) by hand until they bottom out, then tighten the locking nuts. L. For the second time, verify whether the Sphan rings on the MSR nut (both sides) are locked securely. Use locktite on the M6 hollow set screw, which is on the side of the nut. M. Install SQ121 (tool clamp verification) and adjust the gap to 0. 5mm. Secure it using two cap screws M5 x 12 (Y00312), two lock washers M5 (Y71005) and 2 M5 flat washers (Y70005). N. After adjusting the tool knockout amount, please measure tool clamp force using a clamp force checker. Record the clamp force on the check sheet.

There are two types of adjustments on the rear of the unclamp cylinder. One is for stroke and the other is for the pressure.  ツールアンクランプシリンダには、ツールの押し代調整とツールアンクランプシリンダの容積を 調整する 2 種類の調整ネジがあります。

Oil volume adjustment シリンダ容積調整ネジ

Stroke adjustment 押し代調整用

The oil volume adjustment changes the hydraulic pressure by increasing or decreasing the area behind the piston. The smaller the cavity area, the higher the pressure during automatic tool change cycles. ツールアンクランプシリンダの容積を変更すると、ツールアンクランプ圧が変化します。 通常はこ の調整ネジをさわらないようにして下さい。ツール空クランプ時、ドローバー押し面とアンクランプシリンダピストン 押し面の隙間は 1.5mm。ツールアンクランプ圧は 5.5Mpa The stroke adjustment allows you to set the distance the unclamp cylinder will move during clamp/unclamp. (0.5∼0.7mm) ツール押し代調整ネジにより、ツールアンクランプシリンダのピストンストロークが変化することで ATC 時のツール押し代 を調整することが出来ます。押し代は 0.5∼0.7mm。

SPINDLE AND DRAWBAR

SPINDLE AND DRAWBAR

Acceleration time 1.74 sec (0 - 12,000min-1) Tool clamp force 8,000 N

SV-503

790 Motor power 22/18.5kW Max. torque 235.5N Acceleration time

NV5000

550

0.97 sec (0 - 12,000min-1) Tool clamp force 12,000 N

The tool clamp force on the NV5000 is developed using a combination of Belleville coned washers and a taper design on the drawbar and collet fingers themselves. This is necessary, as you can see by the illustration above, because this spindle is 240mm shorter than the SV-503 spindle. Although we keep the same kW and torque on the NV spindle as has been offered on the SV-503, our acceleration time is 56% faster and our clamping force is 50% greater on the NV.

The taper design of the collet fingers and drawbar is shown in the drawing below.

Collet taper

Taper of drawbar end piece

As the Belleville washers decompress, the taper on the collet fingers move forward on the taper of the drawbar end. This multiplies the clamp force of the Belleville washers (400 N) by a factor of 3, allowing us to develop 12,000 N of clamping force.

The drawbar assembly is exactly like the assembly of the SV-503. Drawbar, Belleville washers, collet fingers, end piece, sleeve

NV5000 DRAWBAR/SPINDLE REMOVAL 1. Insert a tool into the spindle. 2. Remove the headstock cover to access the unclamp cylinder and the top of the spindle.

3. Remove the clamped (SQ124), clamped with tool (SQ123) and unclamp (SQ121) switches and brackets. 4. Remove the unclamp cylinder. The flange (Cup) which collects coolant, was screwed onto the unclamp cylinder on the prototype machine (shown). On production machines, this flange will be held on by screws.

5. Remove the rotary union from the top of the drawbar. 6. Remove the flange (A) from the top of the drawbar, which triggers the clamp switches. Remove flange (B), which captures the end of the drawbar. Remove the labyrinth seal flange (C).

A

B

C

7. Move one of the unclamp cylinder support posts 180 degrees from another one, and use the manual unclamp jig to unclamp tool. There are already prethreaded holes for this.

8. Remove the drawbar from the top of the spindle. Spindle Removal 1. Remove the Fanuc spindle sensor to prevent damage. 2. Remove the upper bearing nut. This nut has the ring of the spindle sensor on it.

3. Remove the 8 screws that mount the spindle to the headstock from the face of the spindle. Also, disconnect the oil/air lines so they can slide through the headstock along with the spindle. 4. After placing wooden blocks on the table to support the spindle, use Z axis to remove the spindle from the machine. It may be necessary to set NC parameter 4001.2 to a “0” to prevent getting a spindle alarm. This parameter tells the machine that no sensor is used on the spindle.

LADDER AND DIAGNOSTICS

FANUC 18iMB Control Maintenance Screens Looking at the screen after pressing the SYSTEM button, you will not see any differences between this, and the 18iMA control SYSTEM screen.

Even after selecting the PMC softkey, the controls still appear to be identical.

However, after pressing the PMCLAD softkey, the differences between the iMA and the iMB control become apparent. NOTE: You will still be prompted to enter the password “L” when selecting the PMCLAD function.

This is the PMC Program List Viewer screen. From this screen, you can select to view only the high speed sequence of the ladder (LEVEL1), the second order sequence (LEVEL2) or the entire ladder (GLOBAL). The most useful selection will be the GLOBAL screen. Using the up/down cursor keys, move the cursor to highlight the GLOBAL selection, as shown above. Press the ZOOM softkey, and the ladder will be displayed.

This is the first screen that will appear differently from the one on an iMA control. This display will denote the “true” status of an address by highlighting it in purple. The coil R0056.2 above shows the cursor (yellow) is set on the coil, which is “true” or ON. The status of the address that the cursor is lined up on is also shown on the last line of the screen (in yellow). In the above screen, the coil R0056.2 is highlighted with the cursor and also shows purple, and the bottom line of the ladder states R0056.2 = ON.

In the screen displayed above, note that the cursor is set on the coil R0053.3. Since the address X0003.0 is not “true” (ON), there is no purple showing on R0053.3. The bottom line also clearly shows that R0053.3 is OFF. All iMB controls will display the ladder in this manner.

If the PMCDGN selection is made from the PMCMDI menu screen, and STATUS is pressed, the diagnostic screen appears and works in the same fashion as the iMA control screen. Type in the address (minus the bit number) that you want to look at and press the SEARCH softkey.

The difference in DGN screens is found when you select the TRACE function instead of pressing the STATUS softkey.

The SIGNAL TRACE setup screen is completely different from the iMA control screen. One option for MODE is to select SIGNAL TRANSITION. Then by setting the STOP condition on None, it will allow the Trace Screen to continue displaying the status no matter how many times the signal changes states. If TIME CYCLE is selected, the TRACE function will sample at the rate set up under RESOLUTION for a period of time selected under TIME. In the example above, any address that is selected will be sampled every 8msec for 392 seconds.

Pressing the SIGNAL softkey will bring you to the Sampling Address screen. This is where you will select the signal addresses that you want to monitor. Notice that you are allowed to monitor up to 32 different addresses. You are also able to change the priority of which signal should be monitored first by using the MV. UP or MV. DWN softkey with the cursor highlighting the address you want to move.

The PMC SIGNAL TRACE screen is brought up by pressing the far left softkey. The addresses that were selected on the previous screen are now displayed on this screen. The TRACE function is started by pressing the START softkey.

In the example above, X0102.5 (Cycle Start button) has been pressed 5 times. Each white square denotes a transition change of the signal coming on and the space between each square denotes the signal turning off.

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM An overview of the ELECTRICAL SYSTEM is presented below.

General An outline of the electrical system is shown below.

DANGER

(1) Electrical wiring work must be entrusted to a licensed electrical technician. If a person without knowledge of electrical safety practices attempts this work, he or she could be electrocuted. (2) Before carrying out maintenance or inspection work inside the electrical cabinet, turn off the main circuit breaker in the plant. It is not sufficient to shut off the power with the main switch of the electrical cabinet: some parts inside the electrical cabinet will still be live and could cause electrocution. If maintenance has to be carried out while the power is on, it must be done with due care by a person authorized to perform electrical work, checking which parts are live by referring to the electrical drawings.

CAUTION

Always replace batteries while the power is on. If you replace the battery while the power is shut off, the stored absolute position data will be lost.

LIMIT SWITCH AND SOLENOID LOCATION

DIAGNOSTICS FOR SWITCHES AND SOLENOIDS DESIGNATION ALARMS

Device OCAL ATCAL

Dgn X15.1 X10.6

Name OIL COOLER ALARM ATC INVERTER ALARM

FOOT SWITCH

SF8

X11.3

SETUP STATION FOOT SWITCH

FLOAT SWITCH

SL12 SL2 SL9

X14.4 X18.3 X15.2

COOLANT PUMP FLOAT SWITCH OIL/AIRFLOAT SWITCH HYDRAULIC LEVEL LOW

PRESSURE SWITCH

SP12 SP16 SP2 SP23 SP36 SP37 SP38 SP5 SP98

X14.0 X10.2 X15.3 X10.3 X6.5 X6.6 X6.7 X18.3 X7.0

O/A LUBE AIR PRESSURE DOWN PALLET SEATING CHECK HYDRAULIC UNIT PRESSURE UP PALLET UNCLAMP OK HEAVY PRELOAD MIDDLE PRELOAD HIGH PRELOAD OIL/AIR LUBE PRESSURE SWITCH WSS FIXTURE CLAMP DETECT

PROXIMITY SWITCH

SQ100 SQ105 SQ106 SQ112 SQ121 SQ123 SQ124 SQ133 SQ247 SQ248 SQ251 SQ252 SQ29 SQ301 SQ302 SQ32 SQ33

X5.4 X19.0 X19.1 X8.7 X5.6 X5.1 X5.2 X5.3 X11.2 X11.1 X19.5 X12.4 X17.0 X12.3 X12.3 X17.1 X17.2

MAGAZINE DOOR LOCK DETECT POT SPINDLE SIDE POT MAGAZINE SIDE POT UNLOCK DETECT TOOL CLAMP DETECT TOOL CLAMP DETECTION 1 TOOL CLAMP DETECTION 2 MAGAZINE DOOR OPEN DETECT SETUP STATION HOME POSITION 2 SETUP STATION HOME POSITION 1 TABLE UP TABLE DOWN SENSOR OT APC ARM UP APC ARM DOWN SENSOR DOWN SENSOR UP

SQ447 SQ562 SQ563 SQ71 SQ72 SQ730 SQ875

X14.5 X8.3 X10.7 X12.1 X12.0 X10.0 X10.1

COOLANT FLOW DETECT POT CLAMP FINISH POT UNCLAMP FIN ATC ARM PULL DETECT ATC ARM HOME POSITION SETUP STATION DOOR OPEN SETUP STATION DOOR LOCK

YV2011 YV2041 YV2181 YV2281 YV2650 YV2651 YV3081 YV680 YV681 YV91

Y6.6 Y6.0 Y8.1 Y7.0 Y11.1 Y11.0 Y10.4 Y11.6 Y11.5 Y8.7

AIR BLOW ATC AIR BLOW COUPLING AIR BLOW O/A LUBE AIR SUPPLY ATC SHUTTER CLOSE ATC SHUTTER OPEN SETUP STATION LOCK PIN DOWN POT MAGAZINE SIDE POT SPINDLE SIDE OIL HOLE DRILL

OPTIONS PRESSURE SWITCH

SP7

X12.5

TABLE DOWN FIN

FOOT SWITCH

SF14

X9.0

WSS FIXTURE FOOT SWITCH

PROXIMITY SWITCH

SQ447 SQ547 SQ563 SQ562 SQ112

X14.5 X16.7 X10.7 X8.3 X8.7

COOLANT FLOW DETECTION THRU COOLANT FLOW DETECTION POT UNCLAMP POT CLAMP POT UNLOCK

SOLENOIDS

YV131 YV141 YV5231

Y6.4 Y6.5 Y8.5

OIL SHOT 1 OIL SHOT 2 DUST COLLECTOR AIR BLOW

SOLENOIDS

LOCATION OF SOLENOIDS YV2041 (Y6.0) ATC Air Blow & YV2011 (Y6.6) Air Blow

YV2651 (Y11.0) ATC Shutter Open & YV2650 (Y11.1) Shutter Close

YV3081 (Y10.4) Setup Station Lock Pin Down

YV91 (Y8.7) Oil Hole Drill

YV1241 (Y12.2) Table Unclamp

ELECTRICAL CABINET

Designed and built by Mori Seiki.

FAQ

SV02-660-12-002 1/3

Machine Model: Title:

NH5000 制御盤内配置図 Control box layout サーマルリレー、サーキットプロテクター、I48321A01 Thermal relay、 Circuit protector Y/M/D 2002/06/15 Written by

Objective: Publication:

CONTROL LAYOUT

K.Minami

UNIT 6

UNIT 5

UNIT 4

UNIT 3

UNIT 2

UNIT 1

MG

APC

SVM2

SVM1

SPM

PSM

Y&Z

X&B

KM1 / KM101

UNIT 31 ATC

AP-POW 1

AP-POW 2

Service TM

AP-POW 3

QF7

QF9

次項参照 Refer to next page

QM7

QF31

QF24 FOR OPTION QM84,QM86,QM94 QM84,QM86,QM94 etc

QF12

QF14

QM36 OUTSIDE CONVEYOR X16.2

QM35 INSIDE CONVEYOR SPIRAL X16.1

QM34 INSIDE CONVEYOR X16.1

QM80 OIL COOLER ON

QM35A INSIDE CONVEYOR SPIRAL X16.1

QM70 HYDRALIC PUMP X15.4

QM63 COOLANT PUMP X15.6

QM75 SHOWER COOLANT X15.7

MEANING OF THE 7-SEGMENT LED

LED

7 セグメント LED 7-Segment LED

RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS LIST ELECTRICAL PARTS

海外TC在庫用新規採用部品リスト 電気部品

parts # edition name E30063 A01 REACTOR

type

maker

A81L-0001-0159

ファナック株式会社

1

PSM−37i 用ACリアクトル

和泉電気株式会社 株式会社クロック ナー・ムーラー 富士電機株式会社

1

264W、50℃までディレーティング無し。UL/CE対応 トランスに保護継電器を接続したユニットの発注図 番。

和泉電気株式会社

1

2002.6.14 H. Yonekawa Qty

remark

E30069

A01

DC POWER SUPPLY UNIT

E30070

A02

TRANSFORMER

E30071

A01

INVERTER

ED3L-G24A2F STN0.63/G/[email protected] FVR3.7C11S-2MO

E36046

A02

PUSHBUTTON SWITCH

OBS-13

E50051

B02

NAME PLATE

E50161

A01

和泉電気株式会社

E50212

B01

E53071

A01

NAME PLATE TK2001-B35A REPRESENTATIVE NAME PLATE MANUAL PULSE GENERATOR OLM-01-2AZ9-16A

ネミコン株式会社

1

統一パネル用

E54009

A02

OPERATION PANEL

AB12C-4144/AN0

富士電機株式会社

1

フラットパネル(OPパネル)絵文字仕様操作パネル

E54073

A02

OPERATION PANEL

TK2001-PA3

和泉電気株式会社

1

新統一パネル枠用パッキンセット

E54130

A01

OPERATION PANEL (J)

ZY1E-SS5170-1

和泉電気株式会社

1

日本語

E54131

A01

OPERATION PANEL (E)

ZY1E-SS5170-2

和泉電気株式会社

英語

E54132

A01

OPERATION PANEL (CE)

ZY1E-SS5170-3

和泉電気株式会社

絵文字

E54133

A01

OPERATION PANEL

ZY1E-SS5169

和泉電気株式会社

1

E54134

A01

OPERATION PANEL

TK2001-Y08

和泉電気株式会社

1

E54135

A01

OPERATION PANEL

SS3433-0A01

和泉電気株式会社

1

Magazine operation panel

E54139

A01

OPERATION PANEL (J)

ZY1E-SS5170-7

和泉電気株式会社

1

NH5000用フラットパネル(日本語)

E54140

A01

OPERATION PANEL (E)

ZY1E-SS5170-8

和泉電気株式会社

NH5000用フラットパネル(英語)

E54141

A01

OPERATION PANEL (CE)

ZY1E-SS5170-9

E55048

A03

FAN MOTOR

US15F22-ZMGW

E55120

A02

FAN MOTOR

KTCHBO-52B3B-03

E57378

A01

BREAKER COVER

BU-CKD-02155

和泉電気株式会社 スタイル電子株式 会社 カミヤ電機株式会 社 富士電機株式会社

NH5000用フラットパネル(絵文字) TuV,UL認証品のファンモータで、表記をSI 単位に 変更しました。 マルヤス工業株式会社製KTCHBO−5253Bの加 工品 BU3KDG□R2-02155用

1 1

1

メクラブツシユ        OBS−13    江戸橋 電業(株) アクリルのみ

1

インタロックSLD銘板(日本語)

1 / 3 ページ

1 1

* * * *

*

1

1

new

*

* *

parts # edition name E57392 A01 CIRCUIT PROTECTOR

type

maker

Qty

remark

QOU310

スクエアディ

1

3極用10A

QOU330

スクエアディ

1

UL489対応ブレーカ

E57494

A01

BREAKER

E57538

A01

CIRCUIT PROTECTOR COVER QOULFSC1

スクエアディ

6

サーキットプロテクタQOUシリーズの端子台カバー

E57538

A01

サーキットプロテクタQOUシリーズの端子台カバー

A01

E57585

A01

AUXILIARY CONTACT BLOCK LA1-KN11

E57596

A01

AUXILIARY CONTACT BLOCK LADN04

E57598

A02

CIRCUIT PROTECTOR

CP33FS/10

スクエアディ 日本テレメカニック 株式会社 日本テレメカニック 株式会社 日本テレメカニック 株式会社 富士電機株式会社

6

E57584

CIRCUIT PROTECTOR COVER QOULFSC1 ELECTROMAGNETIC LP5K1201BW3 CONTACTOR

E57667

A01

BU3KDG300FRA-02155

A01

E57687

A01

E57687

A01

E57688

A01

AUXILIARY CONTACT BLOCK LAD-8N11

E57689

A01

ELECTROMAGNETIC CONTACTOR

E57690

A01

AUXILIARY CONTACT BLOCK LA1-KN22

E57735

A01

AUXILIARY CONTACT BLOCK LA1-KN31

E57737

A01

ELECTROMAGNETIC CONTACTOR

LC1D1156F7UNIT2

E57949

A02

CIRCUIT PROTECTOR

FAZ-S2

E57979

A02

BREAKER HANDLE

BZ-V60C-E-02155

富士電機株式会社 日本テレメカニック 株式会社 日本テレメカニック 株式会社 日本テレメカニック 株式会社 日本テレメカニック 株式会社 日本テレメカニック 株式会社 日本テレメカニック 株式会社 日本テレメカニック 株式会社 日本シュネデール エレクトリック株式 株式会社クロック ナー・ムーラー 富士電機株式会社

1

E57673

BREAKER ELECTROMAGNETIC CONTACTOR ELECTROMAGNETIC CONTACTOR ELECTROMAGNETIC CONTACTOR

E61110

A01

PUSHBUTTON SWITCH

HA9Z-P1G-TK1711-4

和泉電気株式会社

1

カラーチップ

E61111

A01

PUSHBUTTON SWITCH

HA9Z-MS11-TK1711-4

和泉電気株式会社

1

記名シート

E61114

A01

PUSHBUTTON SWITCH

HA9Z-P1R-TK1711-4

和泉電気株式会社

1

カラーチップ

E61115

A01

PUSHBUTTON SWITCH

HA9Z-MS14-TK1711-4

和泉電気株式会社

1

記名シート

E61134

A01

KEY-SWITCH

AH165-RJM2A22A

富士電機株式会社

1

2a2bタイプ、丸型、強制かい離機構、2ノッチ

E61135

B01

TEN KEY

KS-6MSM02B

三菱電機株式会社

1

LC1K1201K72 LP4K0901BW3 LP4K0901BW3

LC1-D1156M7

2 / 3 ページ

* * *

1 1 1 1

new

3極品、接点無し、低速タイプ 10A

1 1 1 1 1

マグネットコンタクタ(A接:1 B接:1)

1

補助接点ブロック

1

LA1-KN31(Y端子用)

1

巻線切り換え用コンタクタユニット2(コンタクタ2次側 配線タイプ)

1

サーキットプロテクタ

* * * * * * * * * *

1

parts #

edition name

type

E61177

A02

ROTARY SWITCH

BADP-057

E61316

B01

PUSHBUTTON SWITCH

M22-PV/K02

E61316

B01

PUSHBUTTON SWITCH

M22-PV/K02

E63206

A10

LINE FILTER

A81L-0001-0083#3C

E65891

A02

LSC FRAME

LSC-C-600-4STS1330

E76086

A02

P.C. BOARD

SRB-MS-ILK5

E76090

A01

P.C. BOARD

MR-AP-POW1

E76091

A01

P.C. BOARD

MR-AP-POW2

E76104

B01

P.C. BOARD

AP-DTP-NH5-1

E76105

B01

P.C. BOARD

AP-DTP-NH5-2

E76107

B01

P.C. BOARD

MR-AP-POW-NH5000

E77155

A01

MEMORY CARD

BN-040AB

E77190

C01

DISPLAY UNIT

H26106

A01

H26107

maker 東京測定器材株式 会社 株式会社クロック ナー・ムーラー 株式会社クロック ナー・ムーラー ファナック株式会社 株式会社三桂製作 所 日本ヘンクストラ株 式会社 菱和株式会社

Qty

remark

1 1

非常停止ボタン

1

非常停止ボタン

1

ラインフィルタ 24A

1 1 1 1

PA03220-B050

菱和株式会社 株式会社金陵製作 所 株式会社金陵製作 所 菱和株式会社 松下電気産業株式 会社 株式会社PFU

ENCLOSURE PARTS

DA-44399

菱和株式会社

1

A01

ENCLOSURE PARTS

DA-44535

菱和株式会社

1

H26108

A01

ENCLOSURE PARTS

DA-44536

菱和株式会社

1

H26200

A01

ENCLOSURE PARTS

DA-44400A1

菱和株式会社

1

H26211

A01

ENCLOSURE PARTS

DA-44628A1

菱和株式会社

1

H40162

A02

NAME PLATE

1

粘着材:(型番:NITTO №5000N メーカ:日東電工)

H40628

B02

NAME PLATE

1

粘着材:(型番:NITTO №5000N メーカ:日東電工)

H45417

A01

NAME PLATE

TK2001-B34A

和泉電気株式会社

1

インタロック解除銘板(日本語)

H45417

A01

NAME PLATE

TK2001-B34A

和泉電気株式会社

1

インタロック解除銘板(日本語)

3 / 3 ページ

new

1

NH5000AP-DTP基板(1)

1

NH5000AP-DTP基板(2)

1

NH5000AP-POW基板ユニット

* * * * * * * *

1 1 SH−403内製制御盤で使用します。操作盤板金・ オプションパネル(1) 菱和図番:DA−44399 SH−403内製制御盤で使用します。操作盤板金・ オプションパネル(6) 菱和図番:DA−44535 SH−403内製制御盤で使用します。操作盤板金・コ ンセントメクラ板 菱和図番:DA−44536 MT1500内製制御盤

* * * *

Motor List for NH5000 MOTOR NO. THERMAL NO.

UNIT NAME

NAME OF MOTOR

MOTOR RATING OUTPUT

ATC Assembly

ATC Arm Motor

2200 [W] 200-60Hz

Okubo Gear

Sanki

M31 QF31

M34

BF4GT000A U18116 INSIDE CHIP CONVEYOR 1

QM34

ENOMOTO

M35 QM35

M35A QM35A

INSIDE CHIP CONVEYOR 2 TOKYO SEIMITU HATUJOU U11267 INSIDE CHIP CONVEYOR 2 TOKYO SEIMITU HATUJOU

TC-EX CYCRO MOTOR SUMITOMO HEAVY IND.

U11267 COOLANT PUMP GRUNDFOS

TC-EX COOLANT PUMP MOTOR GRUNDFOS

E55503

MTH2-60/6

COOLANT PUMP GRUNDFOS

COOLANT PUMP MOTOR GRUNDFOS

E55503

MTH2-60/6

HYDRAULIC PUMP

HYD PUMP MOTOR NACHIFUJIKOSHI UVN-1A-1A42.2-4-11 PUMP-MOTOR SHOWA LCB4-8297E

M63 QM63 M75 QM75

M70 NACHI-FUJIKOSHI QM70 U00237

M69

LUBRICATION UNIT SHOWA U27014

THERMAL RELAY SETTING 200v-50Hz 200V-60Hz 220V-60Hz

11/11/11A 3φ 4P CHIP CONVEYOR MOTOR FUJI ELECTRIC MGX1M01A200 AZR CYCRO MOTOR SUMITOMO HEAVY IND.

U10481

200V-50Hz/200-60/220-60 VOLTAGE CURRENT PHASE POLE

11 0.4 ~ 0.63 [A]

0.1 [Kw] 200V-6-Hz 220-60 0.55A 3φ

0.54A 4P 0.62

0.55 0.54 0.4 ~ 0.63 [A]

0.62

0.55 0.54 0.4 ~ 0.63 [A]

0.1 [Kw] 200V-6-Hz 220-60 0.55A 3φ

0.54A 4P

0.1 [Kw] 200V-6-Hz 220-60 0.55A 3φ

0.54A 4P 0.62

0.55 4.0 ~ 6.3 [A]

0.54

5.8

6.0

6.0

635 / 1040 [W] 5.8 / 6.0 / 6.0 [A] 3φ

2P

635 / 1040 [W] 5.8 / 6.0 / 6.0 [A] 3φ

2P

4.0 ~ 6.3 [A]

5.8

2200 [W] 200V-50Hz 200-60 220-60 9.0 / 8.7 / 8.2 [A] 3φ 2P 17 [W] 100V-50Hz / 100V-60Hz 1.5 / 1.2 / 1.5 [A] 3φ 2P

6.0

6.0

6.0 ~ 10.0 [A]

9.0

8.7

8.2

1.5

1.2

1.5

QM80

OIL COOLER WAKAYAMA PRECISION NU-YEC112BMN01 U07252

QM81 QM81R

9.0 ~ 14.0 [A] 11.0 COMP. REFRIGERANT NATIONAL 4KS25OMAA PUMP MOTOR

M83

1100 [W] 200V-50Hz/200-60/220/60 5.15/5.80/5.80 [A] 3φ 2P

11.0

11.0

7.0 ~ 11.0 [A] 7.5

400 [W] 200V-50Hz/200-60/220-60

7.5

7.5

1.7 ~ 2.6 [A]

YASUKAWA F83R FELQ-8T M300

FAN SUTAIRU DENNSHI

M301

US15F22-ZMGW E55048 HEAT EXCHANGER KAMIYA KTCHBO-52B3B E55120

2.2/1.93/1.95 [A] 3φ 4P

STYLE FAN SUTAIRU DENNSHI US15F22-ZMGW E55048 STYLE FAN SUTAIRU DENNSHI UZS15D22-MGW E67021

37 / 34 / 34 [W] 200V-50Hz/200-60/220-60

STYLE FAN

37 / 34 / 34 [W] 200V-50Hz/200-60/220-60

0.210/0.200/0.230 [A] 1φ 2P 35 / 33 / 33 [W] 200V-50Hz/200-60/220-60 0.190/0.170/0.206 [A] 1φ 2P

M302

M303

Y AXIS COOLING FAN SUTAIRU DENNSHI US15F22-ZMGW E55048

SUTAIRU DENNSHI US15F22-ZMGW E55048

0.210/0.200/0.230 [A] 1φ 2P

2.2

2.2

2.2

AP-POW BOARDS AP-POW-1

XPOWP

XTRNS

XCX1A

XGS1P

XGS2P

L11A

1

L11A

1

L51

1

L11A

1

L11A

1

L12A

2

L12A

2

L52

2

L12A

2

L12A

2

L13A

3

3

GND

3

GND

3

GND

3

XGS3P

GND

XM300

XM301

XM302

XM303

L11A

1

L51

1

L51

1

L51

1

L51

1

L12A

2

L52

2

L52

2

L52

2

L52

2

GND

3

GND

3

GND

3

GND

3

GND

3

XCONS

XQM80

XKM63

XKM73

XKM75

R12B

1

R12

1

24NC

1

24NC

1

24NC

1

L12A

2

R12A

2

CLTH1

2

CLTH2

2

CLTH2

2

24NC

3

CLT

3

CHIP

3

SWCLT

3

CLTH1

4

N24

4

N24

4

N24

4

CLT

5

N24

6

CHIP

7

CLTH2

8

SWCLT

9 10

5

AP-POW-2

XM70A

XM63A

XM73A

XM75A

U70

1

U63

1

U73

1

1

1

V70

2

V63

2

V73

2

1

2

W70

3

W63

3

W73

3

1

3

XM70

XM63

XM73

XM75

U70

1

U63

1

U73

1

U75

1

V70

2

V63

2

V73

2

V75

2

W70

3

W63

3

W73

3

W75

3

GND

4

GND

4

GND

4

GND

4

AP-POW-3

XM36A

XM34A

XM35A

XM351A

U36

1

U34

1

U35

1

U35A

1

V36

2

V34

2

V35

2

V35A

2

W36

3

W34

3

W35

3

W35A

3

XM36

XM34

XM35

XM351

U36

1

U34

1

U35

1

U35A

1

V36

2

V34

2

V35

2

V35A

2

W36

3

W34

3

W35

3

W35A

3

GND

4

GND

4

GND

4

GND

4

Other Screens on the iMB Control Most of the screens on the new iMB control will be familiar to all. This is the OPPNL screen, which is identical to the iMA control.

This is a dogless zero return machine so the Zero Point Set function is active on this control.

The ATC Manual screen is also identical to the iMA control. Although we are using an Okubo gearbox driven by a Fuji Inverter, the manual recovery procedure is the same.

System Components Screen

The SYSTEM COMPONENT screen is arrived at by pressing the SYSTEM button. The menu selections available are displayed above. For this picture, SYSTEM COMP. was chosen. The information contained on this screen shows every version of software that is currently loaded into the machine. When updating software, always check this screen when finished to ensure the correct version has actually been loaded.

Timer Screen

This is the PMC Timer screen arrived at by pressing the SYSTEM button, PMC softkey, PMCPRM softkey and then Timer (as shown above). The following screens will be of the Counter, Keep Relay and Data screens.

Counter Screen

Keep Relay Screen

Data Table Screen

The Data Table C. Data screen is where you set up the Group Table Count. This will determine how the G. Data tables are sequenced.

Fanuc load monitor screen is displayed above, and the MAPPS load monitor screen is in the lower picture.

B-AXIS TABLE The B-Axis table was developed using the proven design of the SH-500. We have had tremendous success with this table design, and felt there was little room for improvement.

3 piece coupling Bearing

Indexing Table

Gear Drive

Indexing Table Drive

Clamping Hooks

Clamping Piston

Worm Wheel Worm Shaft

Rotary Table

Worm Drive using a Belt

Rotary Table Drive

The B-Axis table will come standard as a 1° indexer with a full fourth axis offered as an option, as shown above. You can see the three piece coupling on the picture of the indexing table, which is not used on the full 4th axis table. The rotary table is using a hydraulic brake, as is normally the case, to hold the table in position. You can also see the difference in drive mechanisms between the two different tables. The Indexer uses a gear train mechanism to rotate the table, while the rotary table uses a belt drive attached to a worm shaft.

NO DRAWING NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

1 Degree Indexer

1 2

3

4

5 6 7

8

9 10 11 12

13

14

15

16

17

19

18

20

R H Y H Y E U B Y H U Y P Y B Y B Y H Y

4 5 0 1 0 6 4 1 0 5 4 0 4 0 1 0 4 0 5 0

9 6 9 3 9 6 0 1 1 6 0 0 0 1 1 2 5 1 6 9

2 6 2 8 2 0 0 2 0 6 8 3 4 0 3 0 4 0 6 2

3 1 1 7 1 8 7 1 3 1 5 1 3 2 8 4 9 3 1 2

1 2 4 6 4 2 1 4 5 4 4 2 1 0 9 0 2 0 3 5

A A A A A A B A A A A A A A A A A A A A

T I T L E PIPE MOUNTING PLATE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*14

LIMIT SWITCH MOUNTING PLATE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*14

PROXIMITY SWITCH

FL2B-2J6/E

PRESSURE SWITCH

PG-35-102R-PR2-104

BLOCK JOINT HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*35

MOUNTING PLATE REGULATOR

AR2000-01B

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*12

PLUNGER

DPB13(0.1CC-0.16CC*2

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*20

BLOCK JOINT HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M8*40

BLOCK HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*30

BRACKET HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M8*20

Q 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 4 1 2 1 6

MAKER マツヤ産業株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ 山武ハネウエル株式会 コパル電子株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ

SMC株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ 正和油機株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

C * * * * * 2 2 * * * * * * * * * * * * *

NO DRAWING NO

1

3

2

4

26

23 24 25

7

5

8

6

22

9

21

10

19

17

15

13

20

18

16

14

11 12

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

B Y B Y B Y B Y B Y B Y H Y F Y H Y H Y Y A Y Y Y E

5 0 4 0 5 0 3 0 5 0 5 0 4 2 7 0 4 2 9 0 0 2 0 7 7 4

7 4 5 4 7 4 5 4 7 4 7 4 1 9 0 1 1 9 5 9 3 4 2 0 1 6

2 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 9 2 0 2 0 0 0 3

8 4 1 3 5 4 4 4 5 4 5 4 3 8 5 1 3 8 0 1 4 2 3 0 0 0

7 0 0 0 9 0 3 0 9 0 1 0 0 6 8 2 0 6 4 4 0 4 0 8 8 9

B A A A A A B A A A B A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A

T I T L E HOOK HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M12*40

EDGE LOCATER HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M12*30

HOOK HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M12*40

EDGE LOCATER HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M12*40

HOOK HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M12*40

HOOK HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M12*40

NAME PLATE HEXAGON SOCKET TRUSS HEAD MACHINE SCREW M6*8(IVORY) LID HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*12

NAME PLATE HEXAGON SOCKET TRUSS HEAD MACHINE SCREW M6*8(IVORY) LID HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*14

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M10*40

BASE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M8*30

CIRCULAR WASHER

M8

SPRING WASHER

M8

SERVO MOTOR

A06B-0227-B000

Q 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 2 1 5 3 1 4 4 4 1

MAKER 株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ ファナック株式会社

C * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

NO DRAWING NO

101 102 103

Apply Screw Lock(Three Bond) ネジロック塗布(スリーボンド 1344 )

Apply Greese(ALVANIA EP) グリス塗布(アルバニアEP)

28

104

27 105

26 25 1

2

3

4

6

5

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

15

14

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

29

30

31

32

33

35

34

36

Detail Drawing A

37 38 Supply gasket ガスケット注入

39 40 41 42 43 44 45

100 47

A

Clearance 0.5 mm スキマ 0.5 mm

Clearance -0.03 mm スキマ -0.03 mm

99

48

98 97

49

Travel 2 mm ストローク 2 mm

46

50

96 51 Apply Grease(ALVANIA EP) グリス塗布(アルバニアEP)

95 52 94

53

54 55

93

92 56 57 58 59 60 61

91

90

89

88 69

68

67

66

65

70

Apply Grease(ALVANIA EP) グリス塗布(アルバニアEP)

87

86

85

84

83

82

81

80

79

78

77

76

75

74

73

72

71

64

63

62

Apply Grease(ALVANIA EP) グリス塗布(アルバニアEP)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105

Y Y R Y P B F S B B Y W F Y W Y F R Y A F W Y F B Y Y Y W H F W N W G F Y F W Y G B W Y Y F A W W G R W W W W F Y W R S F W R Y W Y R W R W P W W F W Y W W W W P F Y F S G F Y F F B Y Y Y G G Y W Y W Y P Y P W

0 0 2 0 0 0 5 2 5 5 0 0 6 0 0 0 7 2 7 0 5 0 0 4 5 0 6 7 0 3 3 0 1 0 4 6 2 6 9 5 4 7 0 5 0 4 1 0 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 6 5 0 2 1 6 0 2 5 0 0 3 0 3 0 3 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 5 0 5 1 2 5 0 5 3 7 5 0 0 4 4 7 0 0 0 7 3 7 3 0

2 3 1 1 4 9 1 1 7 7 0 7 4 0 7 0 2 0 3 4 4 6 3 3 4 1 0 1 8 8 0 6 0 8 0 6 8 5 0 2 1 2 6 9 0 2 5 9 9 1 3 9 9 6 6 7 2 6 1 9 1 8 1 3 7 2 1 9 3 6 0 7 6 6 9 1 6 6 7 6 0 7 2 7 5 4 7 2 7 9 2 2 3 3 0 0 3 9 3 9 5 0 3 0 6

0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 4 4 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 3 5 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 4 1 9 7 0 8 3 6 3 2 0 9 8 0 0 9 8 0 0 6 7 0 0 5 0 1 0 5 0 0 3 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 7 0 3 5 0 8 1 1 1 2 7 0 0 0 0 1 9 1 4 0 0 0 0 0

1 5 2 6 1 5 9 0 6 6 3 3 7 1 4 1 4 9 4 6 0 4 3 5 2 5 0 0 0 6 4 0 2 1 5 9 1 2 0 5 5 6 2 2 1 3 9 2 0 3 7 2 0 1 1 3 6 1 9 1 6 4 8 2 8 4 3 0 0 4 5 0 3 2 0 2 2 2 1 1 5 5 1 0 5 2 9 2 4 2 3 4 3 5 3 3 6 0 1 5 1 2 5 2 0

6 0 7 0 6 5 2 5 6 7 0 5 0 2 5 2 9 0 5 6 7 0 0 5 9 0 6 6 6 4 0 9 8 6 8 5 5 5 1 0 4 6 0 1 2 9 0 5 4 5 9 4 3 2 2 5 0 2 9 8 7 5 7 0 5 0 9 2 6 8 2 5 0 7 3 0 2 6 5 2 1 9 6 9 1 7 9 0 3 3 6 0 0 0 3 4 8 1 0 0 4 6 4 7 5

A A A A A A A A A A A A B A A A A B A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A B A A A A A A A A A A A C B A C E B A A A A A A A A A A B A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A E A A C A C A A A D C A A A A A A A A A

T I T L E HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M8*16

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M10*50

PIN HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*60

COPPER PIPE SET

Φ4銅パイプ + PA-4 +

LEVER FLANGE DUST SEAL

DKI4052710

BLOCK BLOCK HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*30

O RING

G-35

COLLAR HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*12

O RING

G-45

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*12

LID SHAFT COMPRESSION SPRING

A340

PALLET FLANGE O RING

P-40

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M10*30

COLLAR ARM HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*50(全ネジ)

HEXAGON NUT

M6-1

SPRING WASHER

M6

O RING

S-6

TABLE COVER LID O RING

P-9

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT O RING

S-16

COUPLING COLLAR FLUSH HEAD SCREW

M6*15

FLANGE

TAPER PIN

10*50(Threaded)

COUPLING LINER O RING

P-320

SPRING PIN

φ6*56

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*12

COLLAR TABLE COVER D RING BACKUP RING

BRT2 370 385.2 2

COUPLING CYLINDER D RING BACKUP RING

BRT2 400 415.4 2

O RING

P-12

O RING

P-12

BASE TAPER PIN

10*60(Threaded)

O RING

P-12

SHAFT ROLLER

φ8*8L

CAGE O RING

S-145

SHAFT TAPER PIN

12*20(Threaded)

O RING

G-85

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M8*40

PISTON SEAL

SPNY 115 126 4

CYLINDER O RING

P-48

PLUG

MB700-070

O RING

G-105

O RING

P-30

FLANGE SEAL

SPGY 42.5 50 3

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*20

O RING

P-22

O RING

P-26

O RING

G-115

O RING

P-12

PLUG

MB700-050

FLANGE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M8*16

FLANGE CROSS ROLLER BEARING

RE20025CCOP5

BEVEL GEAR FLANGE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M8*120

FLANGE LINER LINER TAPER PIN

10*40(Threaded)

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M10*30

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M10*50

COUPLING COUPLING COMPRESSION SPRING

TB12*50

CORD RING

φ3*1000

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M10*110

V RING

VL-0450

INTERNAL SNAP RING

R-14(TH-A-14)

CHECK VALVE COMPRESSION SPRING

THS6310-2

CHECK VALVE O RING

P-5

Q

MAKER

C

2 10 8 8 2 4 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 6 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 8 16 4 8 16 8 3 1 3 3 16 16 1 2 8 1 1 4 1 1 1 4 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 1 3 6 2 20 1 1 2 4 3 8 1 3 1 1 5 1 2 1 6 8 1 3 5 6 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 12 1 1 1 4 24 12 1 1 24 1 18 2 4 4 4 4 4

株式会社オオヤマ

* * * * * * * 2 * * * 2 * * 2 * * * 2 * * 2 * * * * * * 2 * * 2 * 2 * * * *

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ マツヤ産業株式会社

NOK株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ NOK株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ NOK株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社東京発條製作

NOK株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ NOK株式会社

NOK株式会社

NOK株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

NOK株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ

NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社

NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ NOK株式会社

株式会社日研工作所

NOK株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ NOK株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ

NOK株式会社

NOK株式会社 明和機器株式会社 NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社

NOK株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社 明和機器株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ

THK株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社東京発條製作 大和産業株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社キャプテンイ 株式会社大洋発條製作 株式会社山慶製作所 株式会社東京発條製作 株式会社山慶製作所 NOK株式会社

* * * 2 * * * * 2 2 * * 2 2 2 2 * * 2 * 2 * 2 * * 2 * * * * 2 * 2 2 * * * 2 2 2 2 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 2 2 * 2 2 * 2 * 2

NO DRAWING NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

C

B C

25

B 1

2

3

4

5

6

8

7

9

10

19

20

12

11

13

14

17

21

22

23

27

28

29

断面 C-C

15

18 16

26

24

G S F W B S Y G Y F Y Y G F W F S S G R S W Y R R S F R Y

2 0 6 0 7 0 6 0 8 5 0 6 0 4 0 5 1 1 1 2 1 0 0 4 2 1 5 2 7

4 7 7 6 2 7 2 4 0 4 1 0 1 8 7 7 4 4 9 8 0 7 1 9 3 8 2 5 3

0 3 1 0 2 3 4 1 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 8 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3 0

2 1 2 6 1 1 0 0 0 4 2 1 9 0 6 9 0 5 7 7 0 3 4 3 7 0 9 9 6

8 5 9 7 9 5 6 1 1 1 2 0 5 5 0 1 6 3 4 1 3 5 5 2 6 7 6 6 0

C A B A B A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A B B A A A

T I T L E BEVEL GEAR TAPERED ROLLER BEARING

HR32007XJ P5

FLANGE O RING

P-67

LINER TAPERED ROLLER BEARING

HR32007XJ P5

KMT NUT

KMT7(M35*1.5)

SPUR GEAR SPAN RING

SCE300 30*35

FLANGE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*22

HEXAGON NUT

M10-1

SPUR GEAR ECCENTRIC RING O RING

G-60

BUSHING THRUST CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING

NTB 2035

THRUST CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING

GS 2035

GEAR ECCENTRIC SHAFT SHELL TYPE NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING

TLA2020Z

O RING

G-35

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*145

PIPE DOG

FLANGE DOG COMPRESSION SPRING

A-259

Q 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

MAKER 日本精工株式会社

NOK株式会社

日本精工株式会社 日本エスケイエフ株式

株式会社産機

株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ

NOK株式会社

日本トムソン株式会社 日本トムソン株式会社

NOK株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ マツヤ産業株式会社

株式会社東京発條製作

C * 2 * 2 * 2 * * * * * * * * 2 * 2 2 * * 2 2 * * * * * 2

NO DRAWING NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Full 4th Axis

1 2

3

4

5 6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

15

14

16

R H Y P Y U U Y P Y R E B Y B Y

4 5 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 0 4 7 4 0 4 0

9 6 9 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 9 3 5 1 4 1

2 5 2 4 0 0 8 3 0 0 2 6 4 0 1 0

2 6 2 3 2 7 5 1 9 2 2 7 9 3 7 3

6 1 5 1 0 1 4 2 5 0 7 5 2 0 9 0

A B A A A B A A A A A B A A A A

T I T L E PIPE BRACKET HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M8*20

PLUNGER

DPB13(0.1CC-0.16CC*2

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*20

PRESSURE SWITCH

PG-35-102R-PR2-104

REGULATOR

AR2000-01B

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*12

PLUNGER

DPB-12-0.16CC

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*20

PIPE SCALE

ADP-20G10-B

BLOCK HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*30

BLOCK HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*30

Q 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2

MAKER

株式会社オオヤマ 正和油機株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ コパル電子株式会社 SMC株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ 正和油機株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ

三菱重工業株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

C * * * * * 2 * * 2 * * * * * * *

NO DRAWING NO

1 2

26

25

5

3

7

6

4

8

24 23

22

21

19

17

15

13

20

18

16

14

9 10

11 12

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

B Y B Y B Y B Y B Y B Y H Y H Y B Y Y Y Y A E Y Y Y

5 0 4 0 5 0 3 0 5 0 5 0 4 2 4 2 4 0 0 6 0 2 4 0 7 7

7 4 5 4 7 4 5 4 7 4 7 4 1 9 1 9 3 1 2 0 4 2 6 2 0 1

2 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 5 1 0 2 3 0 0 0

8 4 1 3 5 4 4 4 5 4 5 4 3 8 3 8 4 2 4 0 4 8 0 3 0 0

7 0 0 0 9 0 3 0 9 0 1 0 0 6 0 6 9 0 0 6 0 0 9 0 8 8

B A A A A A B A A A B A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A

T I T L E HOOK HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M12*40

EDGE LOCATER HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M12*30

HOOK HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M12*40

EDGE LOCATER HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M12*40

HOOK HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M12*40

HOOK HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M12*40

NAME PLATE HEXAGON SOCKET TRUSS HEAD MACHINE SCREW M6*8(IVORY) NAME PLATE HEXAGON SOCKET TRUSS HEAD MACHINE SCREW M6*8(IVORY) MOUNTING PLATE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*20

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M8*40(全ネジ)

HEXAGON NUT

M6-1

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M12*40

MOTOR BASE SERVO MOTOR

A06B-0227-B000

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M8*30

CIRCULAR WASHER

M8

SPRING WASHER

M8

Q 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 3 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 4 4 4

MAKER 株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ

ファナック株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ

C * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

NO DRAWING NO

105 106 Apply Screw Lock(Three Bond)

26

ネジロック塗布(スリーボンド 1344)

107

25

Apply Grease(ALVANIA EP) グリス塗布(アルバニアEP)

108

Apply Grease(ALVANIA EP) グリス塗布(アルバニアEP)

24 23

109 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

27

22

28

31

30

29

32

33

34

Detail Drawing A

104 103

Supply gasket ガスケット注入

102 Starting torque 3.9~4.4N・m 起動トルク 3.9~4.4N・m

101

Swing of end face and top face within 5/1000mm 上面、端面のフレ5/1000mm以内とする

35 36

100

37

99

38

98

39

97

40

96

41

95 94

42

A

93

Swing of end face and top face within 5/1000mm Swing of TURCITE face end top face within 5/1000mm 上面、端面のフレ5/1000mm以内とする ターカイト面とのフレ5/1000mm以内とする

43 Apply Grease(ALVANIA EP) グリス塗布(アルバニアEP)

92 91

44

Travel 0.05~0.1mm ストローク 0.05~0.1mm

90 45

46 Apply Grease(ALVANIA EP) グリス塗布(アルバニアEP)

89 88

47

48

87 49

86 50 85 51 84

Inductosyn clearance 0.2mm (gauging) インダクトシンすきま 0.2mm

52

53 83

82

81

80

79

77

78

76

75

Apply Screw Lock(Three Bond)

ネジロック塗布(スリーボンド 1344) Apply worm gear oil at assembling 組立時 ウォームギヤオイルを塗布する Apply Grease(ALVANIA EP) グリス塗布(アルバニアEP)

74

73

72

71

70

69

68

66

67

65

64

63

Apply Screw Lock(Three Bond)

ネジロック塗布(スリーボンド 1344) Apply Grease(ALVANIA EP) Apply Grease(ALVANIA EP) グリス塗布(アルバニアEP) グリス塗布(アルバニアEP) Adjust based accuracy test results chart belong inductosyn インダクトシン付属の検査表に基き現合

62

61

58 59 60

57

56

55

54

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109

X Y P Y B S F B B Y W F W Y Y F R Y A F W F B Y Y Y Y W H F F W G F G W F W Y Y A Y F B W W W W F W W W W F G R R F H Y W S W W R F Y W N R Y F W F E N Y Y S W Y W Y A G W Y Y W F F W W W F F R B Y Y N Y W Y Y P Y P W

0 0 0 0 0 2 5 5 5 0 0 6 0 0 0 7 2 7 0 5 0 4 5 0 6 7 0 0 3 6 3 0 4 6 4 9 6 0 5 0 1 0 4 6 0 0 0 0 6 1 1 0 0 5 2 3 3 5 5 0 0 2 0 0 3 5 0 0 1 2 0 3 0 7 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 7 5 0 5 5 0 0 0 3 5 2 7 5 2 1 0 0 0 7 3 7 3 0

2 1 4 1 9 1 1 7 7 0 7 4 7 0 0 2 0 3 4 4 6 3 4 1 0 1 3 8 8 1 0 6 0 6 1 0 5 6 9 0 5 3 2 0 9 9 9 9 7 4 4 8 8 1 6 0 1 7 1 0 6 2 6 6 3 6 0 9 0 6 1 7 6 1 3 3 2 0 7 6 3 7 3 4 5 7 3 7 7 5 1 9 9 9 9 3 1 2 2 8 0 2 8 3 5 0 3 0 6

0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 4 3 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 3 5 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 9 1 3 6 3 0 0 2 1 9 8 9 8 6 5 5 1 1 2 0 3 3 8 6 3 0 0 0 0 3 1 3 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 5 0 0 3 3 0 0 2 0 6 1 1 1 6 0 2 0 9 4 9 3 2 2 8 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

4 6 1 2 5 0 9 6 6 3 3 7 4 1 1 4 9 4 6 0 4 5 2 5 0 0 3 0 6 5 4 0 5 9 5 0 2 2 2 1 9 3 4 7 9 1 9 1 2 5 5 4 4 7 6 0 4 1 2 1 4 3 3 0 0 2 3 2 9 1 2 5 2 4 0 3 2 1 1 2 3 5 6 2 1 1 5 2 6 3 9 0 5 3 9 8 2 6 5 1 2 1 1 5 1 2 5 2 0

7 0 6 0 5 5 2 7 6 0 5 0 5 2 2 9 0 5 6 7 0 5 9 0 6 6 0 6 4 6 0 9 8 5 4 1 5 0 1 2 0 5 4 3 1 4 0 3 8 7 6 5 5 2 5 1 5 5 1 2 8 7 0 7 8 7 0 5 6 1 5 7 2 3 9 5 5 6 3 6 5 0 0 5 1 5 5 0 5 0 3 1 0 6 2 5 7 6 0 5 8 6 6 0 4 6 4 7 5

D A A A A A A A A A A B A A A A B A A A A A A A A A A A A D A A B A A A A A A A C A A A A A A A A B A A A A B A A A A A A B A A A A A A A A A B A A D A A A A A A A A B A A A A A B C A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A

T I T L E CIRCULAR PACKING HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*60

COPPER PIPE SET

Φ4銅パイプ + PA-4 +

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*20

LEVER DUST SEAL

DKI4052710

FLANGE BLOCK BLOCK HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*30

O RING

G-35

COLLAR O RING

G-45

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*12

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*12

LID SHAFT COMPRESSION SPRING

A340

PALLET FLANGE O RING

P-40

COLLAR ARM HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*50(全ネジ)

HEXAGON NUT

M6-1

SPRING WASHER

M6

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M10*30

O RING

S-6

TABLE COVER COLLAR LID O RING

P-9

COUPLING COLLAR COUPLING

FLANGE O RING

P-320

SPRING PIN

φ6*56

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*12

TABLE COVER HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M10*35

COLLAR KEY D RING

DR 362 379.6 8

BACKUP RING

DR 362 379.6 8用

D RING

DR 408 425.6 8

BACKUP RING

DR 408 425.6 8用

BASE TURCITE B

*

TURCITE B

*

O RING

S-145

O RING

S-145

LINER WORM WHEEL PISTON SHAFT PISTON FLANGE LOCK PLATE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*12

O RING

P-48

OIL SEAL

TC13016014(AE4451F0)

O RING

P-30

O RING

P-7

CYLINDER FLANGE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*30

SEAL

SPGY 30 36 2.2

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT FLANGE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*25

COLLAR O RING

P-22

FLANGE SCALE

MPR-736B-E2

LOCK NUT HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M8*25

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M5*16

TAPERED ROLLER BEARING

HR32020XJP5

O RING

P-26

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M10*35

O RING

G-250

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M10*60

TABLE WORM GEAR O RING

G-115

COMPRESSION SPRING

TB 12*20

STRAIGHT PIN

5*20

O RING

G-65

FLANGE CYLINDER CORD RING

φ3*1000

V RING

VL-0450

V RING

V-425L

COLLAR LID PIN LINER TAPER PIN

10*50(Threaded)

FLUSH HEAD SCREW

M6*15

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M8*16

O RING

S-16

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M10*50

INTERNAL SNAP RING

R-14(TH-A-14)

CHECK VALVE COMPRESSION SPRING

THS6310-2

CHECK VALVE O RING

P-5

Q 1 8 2 8 4 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 16 4 8 16 8 8 3 1 1 3 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 6 1 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 8 6 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 8 2 3 6 1 1 1 1 4 20 20 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 1 4 8 16 2 16 10 4 4 4 4 4

MAKER 株式会社オオヤマ マツヤ産業株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ

NOK株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ NOK株式会社

NOK株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社東京発條製作

NOK株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ NOK株式会社

NOK株式会社

NOK株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ

NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社

株式会社キャプテンイ 株式会社キャプテンイ NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社 NOK株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ NOK株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ

NOK株式会社

三菱重工業株式会社

株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ 日本精工株式会社 NOK株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ NOK株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ

NOK株式会社 株式会社東京発條製作 株式会社オオヤマ NOK株式会社

大和産業株式会社 株式会社キャプテンイ 日本ジークリング株式

株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社オオヤマ

株式会社オオヤマ NOK株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ 株式会社大洋発條製作 株式会社山慶製作所 株式会社東京発條製作 株式会社山慶製作所 NOK株式会社

C 2 * * * * 2 * * * * 2 * 2 * * * * 2 * * 2 * * * * * * 2 * * * 2 * * * * 2 * * * * * * 2 2 2 2 * * * 2 2 * * * * * * * 2 2 2 2 * * * * * * * * 2 * * * * * 2 2 * 2 * * * 2 2 * 2 * * 2 2 2 * * * * * * * * 2 * 2 * 2 * 2

NO DRAWING NO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

C B

B

C 26

28

27

断面 C-C (S=1/2)

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

断面 B-B (S=1/1)

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

G Y Y F W F F F W S S W S Y S W F S Y S F G Y F Y W G Y

2 6 0 7 0 5 3 5 0 0 1 0 0 7 1 0 3 1 7 2 5 6 8 5 0 0 6 6

5 2 1 1 7 7 3 1 7 8 0 7 8 5 0 7 4 0 5 1 7 8 0 4 1 1 8 0

1 2 0 1 0 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 4 1 0 0 1 4 1

1 0 2 1 7 6 7 0 8 2 2 7 2 5 2 7 1 2 5 0 6 3 0 4 2 1 3 1

1 5 0 6 5 4 6 7 5 6 8 5 7 0 8 0 8 8 0 2 3 3 1 1 5 6 2 0

A A A B A A A B A A A A A A A A A A A B A A A A A A A A

T I T L E WORM GEAR MSR NUT

M35(P=1.5)

HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*20

LID O RING

G-75

SLEEVE COLLAR LINER O RING

G-85

BALL BEARING

51207P5

SHELL TYPE NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING

HMK4030

O RING

G-75

BALL BEARING

51209P5

INTERNAL SNAP RING

TH-A-50

SHELL TYPE NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING

HMK4030

O RING

G-70

COLLAR SHELL TYPE NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING

HMK4030

INTERNAL SNAP RING

TH-A-50

OIL SEAL

TC356012(AE2107E1)

SLEEVE TIMING PULLEY

32S8M0300A

SPAN RING

SCE300 30*35

FLANGE HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD CAP BOLT

M6*25

TIMING BELT

STS-300S8M600

TIMING PULLEY

24S8M0300AF

HEXAGON NUT

M10-1

Q 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 1

MAKER 竹田商事株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ

NOK株式会社

NOK株式会社

NTN株式会社 NOK株式会社

株式会社大洋発條製作 NTN株式会社 NOK株式会社

NTN株式会社 株式会社大洋発條製作 NOK株式会社

バンドー化学株式会社 株式会社産機

株式会社オオヤマ バンドー化学株式会社 バンドー化学株式会社 株式会社オオヤマ

C * * * * 2 * * * 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 * 2 2 2 * * * * * * * *

PALLET DIMENSIONS Tap Pallet Specification Unit: mm

NOTE

The value shown in ( ) indicates the dimension in inches.

Unit: mm

NOTE

(1) The value shown in ( ) indicates the dimension in inches. (2) Hydraulic pressure applies only to the ports for clamping (3) When the pressure inside machine is increased, one port for unclamping needs to be used as a drain port (only for 1-degree index table)

T-slot Pallet Specification Unit: mm

Unit: mm

NOTE

(1) The value shown in ( ) indicates the dimension in inches. (2) Hydraulic pressure applies only to the ports for clamping (3) When the pressure inside machine is increased, one port for unclamping needs to be used as a drain port (only for 1-degree index table)

View more...

Comments

Copyright ©2017 KUPDF Inc.
SUPPORT KUPDF