ITIL Dump

Share Embed Donate


Short Description

Download ITIL Dump...

Description

1. Which of the following documents would help provide insight into the load of the IT systems and the development of the organization in the medium and long term? A. B. C. D.

Availability Availabilit y Plan Capacity Plan Service Level Agreement Back-out Plan

Ans: B 2. Which process ensures that an interruption in the provision of services is diagnosed as quickly as possible? A. B. C. D.

Change Management Incident Management Problem Management Service Level Management

Ans.B 3. After a change, who is responsible for ensuring that security measures maintain the security level? A. B. C. D.

The Board of Management The Change Manager  The Release Manager  The Security Manager 

Ans : D 4. Which process is responsible for keeping the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) up to date ? A. B. C. D.

Change Management Configuration Configuratio n Management Incident Management Release Management

Ans: B

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

5. What is purpose of a Post Implementation Review (PIR) of an implement Change? A. B. C. D.

to to to to

check whether the intended goal has been achieved be able to complete the change change be able to implement new changes determine which problem are related to the change

Ans:A

6. Error Control and trend analysis of incidents are activities of which process? A. B. C. D.

Availability Availabilit y Management Incident Management Problem Management Service Level Management

Ans : C 7. Which of the following is an example of a Configuration Item (CI)? A. B. C. D.

Service Catalog Serial number  Location of a server  Supplier of an an Underpinning Contract (UC)

Ans:A 8.What group will the Change Manager convene in case of a complex change in the IT infrastructure ? A. B. C. D.

Ans: A

the Change Advisory Board the Management Team the Problem Management the Service Management

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

9. In Which of the following activities are the priority and the category of a Change determined ? A. B. C. D.

accepting a Request for Change (RFC) classifying Request for Change(RFC) planning a change registering a Request for Change (RFC)

Ans : B

10.Which process is specifically responsible for preventing unauthorized access to data system ? A. B. C. D.

Capacity Management IT Service Continuity Management Security Management Service Level Management

Ans: C

11. Which Change Management activity indicates the priority and category of an accepted Request for  Change (RFC)? A. B. C. D.

Classification Coordination Registration Scheduling

Ans : A

12. Which of the following is a task of Configuration Management ? A. B. C. D.

monitoring monitoring monitoring monitoring

Ans: C

the infrastructure capacity the software modules (Software Cls) the relationships relationships between Configuration items (Cls) the status status of changes

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

13. One of the activities of Capacity Management involves making evaluations and predications regarding the hardware that is required to run a new or modified application. The predictions include data about the performance levels that can be expected, the requisite hardware and the costs. Which of the activities of Capacity Management is responsible for this? A. B. C. D.

Application Sizing Capacity Planning Monitoring Tuning

Ans: A

14. What data is recorded when an incident is reported to the Service Desk? A. B. C. D.

the name of the person reporting the incident the name of the person handling the Problem the name of the person who approves the Request for Change (RFC) the name of the person who are authorized to implement Changes in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)

Ans: A

15. When an IT service provider adopts and adapts ITIL? Best practices, which of the following is the greatest benefit ? A. B. C. D.

Work is carried out using a project-oriented approach. There is a central Service Desk. The organization is more customer- oriented Work is carried out using a process-oriented approach

Ans : D

16 Which process focuses specifically on tracing or finding the cause of recurring errors and documenting them? A. IT Service Continuity Management B. Know Error Management

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

17. Which information does Financial Management for IT Services extract from the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? A. B. C. D.

Which equipment is being used by whom Where the equipment has been set up Which software version is being used Which equipment us causing incidents

Ans: A

18. Which process includes developing a recovery plan? A. B. C. D.

IT Service Continuity Management Problem Management Capacity Management Availability Management

Ans: A

19. The incident report from the previous month indicates that the average recovery period was two hours. A. This means that incident lasted an average of two hours during that month. B. This means that in that month, a randomly selected incident was remedied within two hours. C. This means that it took an average of two hours hours before the service, after repairs, was made available to the user. D. This means that it took an average of two hours for the user to report the incident to the Service Desk.

Ans: C

20. Which of the following is an activity of IT Service Continuity Management? A. Analyzing the Service Windows B. Creating and maintaining recovery options C. Providing report on availability

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

21. What is Error Control responsible for in Problem Management? A. B. C. D.

Tracing problem Managing the known Errors Finding the root cause of the problem Implementing a solution for the error.

Ans: B

22. The Definitive Software Library (DSL) and the Definitive Hardware Store (DHS) are terms used when distributing software and hardware Which process is responsible for keeping the DSL and the DHS up-to-date? A. B. C. D.

Capacity Management Computer installation and Acceptance Configuration Management Release Management

Ans: D

23. What is a known Error? A. B. C. D.

a a a a

serious incident that occurs often Problem that is resolved Problem for which the cause is known and a Workaround ha been identified Problem that cannot be matched.

Ans: C

24. Which process provides input to Change Management for estimating the impact of a Change? A. B. C. D.

Configuration Configuratio n Management Incident Management Problem Management Release Management

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

25. Which process is responsible for recording the logical and physical relationships between the various components of the IT infrastructure A. B. C. D.

Availability Availabilit y Management Configuration Configuratio n Management Release Management Incident Management

Ans B

26. What information is not required to set up a process? A. B. C. D.

the process owner  the trigger (input) the objective the desired result (output)

Ans: A

27. Which process is responsible for establishing and maintaining a Know Error database? A. B. C. D.

Change Management Incident Management Configuration Management Problem Management

Ans: D

28. Which applications does the Service Desk support?

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

29. Which process could assist IT Service Continuity Management in ensuring this does not happen? A. B. C. D.

Availability Availabilit y Management Change Management Security Management Financial Management for IT Services.

Ans: B

30. What is a Configuration Baseline? A. B. C. D.

the the the the

recoded composition (snapshot) of a CI or group of CI’s to be used as a reference CI level relation between Configuration items (parent-child relationships) stating point for testing new software

Ans: A

31. One of the activities of Capacity Mangement involves making evaluation and predictions regarding the hardware that is required to run a new or modified application. The prediction include data about the performance levels that can be expected, the requisite hardware and the costs. Which of the activities of Capacity Management is responsible for this? A. B. C. D.

Application Sizing Capacity Planning Monitoring Tuning

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

33. Which of the following is considered a Configuration Item (CI)? A. B. C. D.

incident IT personnel organizational chart process

Ans: C

34. Why is it important that the Service Desk attempts to link an incident to a Known Error? A. B. C. D.

because because because because

this is part of the ITIL? Management model this means the incident can be resolved more quickly this allows incident to be better tracked otherwise Problem Management cannot work

Ans; B

35. Which of the following process provides Problem Management with reports about the IT infracture? A. B. C. D. Ans; C

Financial Management for IT Services. Change Management Configuration Management Incident Managemant

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

37. Which process or function ensure that change proposals are submitted with the aim of removing error within the IT infrastructure? A. B. C. D.

Change Management Configuration Management Problem Management Service Desk.

Ans C 38. Which process provides a user insight into the status of the failure? A. B. C. D.

Availability Management Incident Management Problem Management Service Level Management

Ans: B

39. Which of the following factor party determines the priority of an incident? A. B. C. D.

the requisite resources the category the impact the wishes of the customer 

Ans: C

40. Which process provides components of the IT infrastructure with a unique and systematic name (designation)?

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

41. In which of the following are the agreements on security between a customer and the IT organization recorded? A. B. C. D.

Service Improvement Plan Service Level Agreement Service Level Requirement Underpinning Contract

Ans: B

42. What is an underpinning Contract? A. B. C. D.

a a a a

contract with contract with contract with contract with

an internal customer  an external customer  an internal supplier  an external supplier 

Ans: D

43. What does the term “ Serviceability” refer to? A. B. C. D.

contract contract contract contract

between external suppliers and the customer  between external supplier of service and the IT department between internal IT department between IT management management and the customer 

Ans: B

44. Who is responsible for tracking and monitoring an incident from an implement change?

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

45. In recent months at a transport company with 1500 destops, dozens of request have been received for expansion of the internal memory because its size has proven to be insufficient. Which process should have prevented this from happening? A. B. C. D.

Capacity Management Service Level Management Configuration Management Availability Management

Ans : A

46. Certain data is needed to describe an ITIL?process. This include the objectives and the output. What else is required? A. B. C. D.

activities authorizations environment Configuration Management Database (CMDB)

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

49. Problem Management has submitted a Request for Change (RFC) to Change Management. The request is to replace all desktop hard disks of brand X and type Y Which sequential steps should be taken to carry out the change? A. Acceptance of Request for Change, Scheduling, Building, Testing, Implementation, Review, Completion B. Implementation and Testing, Recording, Reporting, Review, Completion C. Recording, Implementation, Testing, Completion, Reporting D. Scheduling, Implementation, Testing, Review

Ans: A.

50. Which item is required in the Post Implementation Review (PIR) of a Change? A. whether the Change has achieved the intended goal goal B. whether the CI registration in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) is up-todate C. whther the Management of the IT department is Satisfied with the implementation of the Change D. to which Configuration items (CIs) the Change relates.

Ans A.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

53. Which process is aimed at restoring IT Services as soon as possible after the organization has been hit by a lengthy interruption? A. B. C. D.

Availability Management Capacity Management IT Service Continuity Management Problem Management

Ans: C

54. One of the activities of Problem Management is the analysis of historical and Problem data held in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) Which aspect of the Problem Management accomplishes this? A. B. C. D. Ans: C

Error Control Identification Identificati on of root causes Proactive Problem Management Problem Control

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

57. Which process checks whether Request for Change (RFCs) regarding the IT infrastructure are logical, feasible and/or necessary? A. B. C. D.

Change Management Configuration Management Capacity Management Service Level Management

Ans: A 58. What is Demand Management? A. B. C. D.

When When When When

Service Level Management determines the customer demand. Service Level Management determined the level of customer satisfaction. the Service Desk determines the information needs. Capacity Management determines and regulates the capacity demand.

Ans: D 59. Which of the following process is most closely related to Release Management? A. Availability Management B. Capacity Management C. Configuration Management

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Ans: B 62. When W hen can the building and testing of of Change begin? A. As soon as the impact analysis has been discussed by the member of the Change Advisory Board. B. As soon as there is a correct network plan for the Change C. As soon as the Request for Change (RFC) has been formally authorized D. As soon as the Request for Change (RFC) has been classified.

Ans: C

63. Which process is aimed at restoring IT Service as soon as possible after the organization has been hit by a lengthy interruption? A. B. C. D. Ans:C

Availability Management Capacity Management IT Service Continuity Management Problem Management

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

66. Which process focuses specifically on tracing or finding the cause of recurring error and documenting them? A. B. C. D.

IT Service Continuity Continuit y Management Known Error Management Problem Management Service Level Management

Ans: C

67. What is the most common process that is associated with the Service Desk?

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

70. Which aspect is important when registering security incidents? A. B. C. D.

the person who reported the incident the application disciplinary measures qualified Service desk employee recognizing the event as a security incident

Ans: D

71. Which process includes the responsibility of recovering the service as quickly as possible? A. Availability Management B. IT Service Continuity Continuit y Management C. Incident Management

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Ans: B

75. Which of the following is not regarded as an incident? A. B. C. D.

a complaint about the service of the Service Desk a standard request for change a report of a breakdown a question about how an application works

Ans: B

76. Which of the following activities are the priority and the category of the Change determined?

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Which of the following events is an incident? A. B. C. D.

information about the departure time of the train to London a question about where the manual is a report that the printer is not working a request for the installation of a new bookkeeping package

Ans: C

80. Problem Management has researched a number of incidents an has comes to the conclusion that they all follow the same pattern. All PCs freeze during a spelling check in a certain word processor when the documents concerned are larger than 150 pages. Inquiries to the supplier  of the software have determined that the cause of the problem is a bug in the software. The

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

A. B. C. D.

a Service Level Agreement a modified Configuration Item a risk analysis a change request

Ans: D

83. Which term is also used for routing or passing on incidents to another solution group? A. B. C. D.

classification escalation registration prioritization

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

A. B. C. D. Ans: A

a single Change made up of several separate Changes a single Change that consists of both hardware and software several Changes that are merged due to their size several Changes that are merged due to their minor impact

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

B. Configuration Management C. Release Management D. IT Infrastructure Management

Ans: A

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

B. recognizing customer requirement and subsequently adjusting the Service Level Agreements (SLAs) C. solving incident by looking for their underlying causes D. officially approving Request for Change (RFCs)

Ans: A

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

A. B. C. D. Ans: C

Service Level Agreement (SLA) Service Quality Plan (SQP) (SQP) Operational Level Agreement (OLA) Underpinning Contract

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

A. B. C. D.

Ans: B

Operational Level Agreement (OLA) Service Catalog Service Level Agreement (SLA) Service Window

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

Trusted by over 1 million members

Try Scribd FREE for 30 days to access over 125 million titles without ads or interruptions! Start Free Trial Cancel Anytime.

View more...

Comments

Copyright ©2017 KUPDF Inc.